Main Border Collies

  South Wales Sheepdog Trials Association Victor Ludorum  
National Style
1. Meirion Jones Joe 60 points
2. Nigel Watkins Jody 58 points
3. Kevin Evans Spot 56 points
4. Bryan Pugh Jess 55 points
5. Ian Jones (Erwood)Tom 46 point
6. Irwell Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Jess 44 points
7= Meirion Jones Jess and 
7=Eirion Morgan Glyn 41 points
 9. I B Jones Tanhill Joe 39 points
10. Eirion Morgan Jill 37 points
Ladies
1. Martha Morgan Shep 21points
 2. Sian Jones (Llangeitho) 20.5 points
3. Aurwyn Price Lyn 19.5 points
South Wales
 1. Irwell Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Jess 32 points
2. Eirion Morgan Jill 29 points
 3. Eirion Morgan Glyn 27 points  Rob Lewis

2011    RESULTS

       VICTOR LUDORUM            N Wales unofficial top 10  
               Handler                              Dog                           Placings                                 Total pts

TRIALS RESULTS

1
2
2
4
5
5
7
8
9
10

victor Ludorum Includes all trials in the N Wales Diary + the following extras Dolgellau (Jan), Wirswall (May), Fort Belan (July), Maes y Pandy (July) Bodfari (Aug) Wirswall DF (Oct)

Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau        Jann                                   1463153211251111116                        87
Huw Owen, Ceirgeiliog               Roy                                   1413336352225                                    51
Pennant Williams, Treuddyn     Sweep                               3236542261312                                    51
Aled Owen, Corwen,                   Mac                                   3446144334251                                    47
John Ryan Griffith, Talysarn     Bob                                    254524333234                                      44
John R Griffith, Talysar.             Roy                                    641143552315                                      44
Eryl P Roberts, Padog                Bet                                      3142652364543                                    43
Alwyn Williams, Penmachno    Eryri Jim                             424622346613                                      41
Aled Owen, Corwen                   Roy                
                     1125254245                                          39
Eryl P Roberts, Padog                Eryri Mac                           311234642                                            37

Results missing.....Llanarmon DC,
                            Selattyn Qualifier 2

2/10/11                    Wirswall Double Fetch
Open:                  Judge: Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth
1. Vaughan Hughes, Rhosmeirch, , Black, 6pts; 2. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 11pts; = 3. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 12pts; =4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Clwyd Nell, 12pts;
5. Vic Morris, Clun, Mac, 13pts; =6, Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Meg, 14pts; =6, Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 14pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


24/9/11                          Dolwyddelan

Open:               Judge: Cyril Humphries, Pennal
1. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Lyn, 8pts: 2. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, 11pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Moss, 12pts
4. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 12.5pts; 5. Don mackay, Carmel, Jem, 13pts; 6. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 13.5pts
Novice:                   Judge, Huw Pritchard, Pentrefelin
1. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 22pts; 2. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Joe, 24pts; 3. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg 26pts
4. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 29pts; 5. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Gwen, 30pts; 6. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jaff, 30pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24/9/11                              Pentrefoelas
Open:                         Judge: Eryl P Roberts, Padog
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 12pts; 2. Don Mackay, Carmel, Scott, 13pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Wolf, 14pts;
4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 15pts; 5. Don Mackay, Carmel, Jem, 16pts olf; 6. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 16pts:
Novice:
1. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jack, 22pts; 2. Kevin Davies, Rhydymain, Lliw, 30pts; 3. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Bet, 31pts
4. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg; 5. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Zoe; 6. Steve Garbett, market Drayton, Jim:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

4/9/11                          Ardudwy
Open                         Judge: Aled Owen, Corwen
1. Sandra Hots, Lichdenstein, Sun, 16pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 20pts; 3.Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Calderdale Ross, 22pts;
4. Rikke Anderson, Denmark, Tam, 23pts;5. Hafgan Pugh, Llanaber, Bill, 25pts; 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 28pts;
Novice
1. Kevin Davies, Dolgellau, Lliw, 21pts; 2. Hafgan Pugh, Llanber, Bill, 25pts; 3. Elwyn Griffith. Waenfawr, Robin, 27pts;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Mac, 29pts; 5. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Roy, 31pts, Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jaff, 42pts:
Young Handler: Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3/9/11                                Llangynog
Open
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 9pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 10pts; 3.Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Jim, 13pts;
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 19; 5. Goronwy Edwards, Llanrhaeadr YM, Sam, 20pts; 6. Gus Dermody, Nantwich, Gem,29pts
Novice
1. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Denwyn Sali,17pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Roy, 15pts; 3. Jim Dyson, Llanfyllin, Sweep, 26pts; 
4.Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Nap, 36pts; 5. Emyr Ellis, Llangynog, Meg, 38pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3/9/11                              Llandderfel
Open                      Judge: E P Roberts, Padog

1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 8pts; 2. Gus Dermody, Nantwich, Jess, 9pts; 3. Gus Dermody, Nantwich, Gem, 10pts;
4. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mac, 11pts; 5.Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 12pts; 6. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Non, 13pts:
Novice
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Roy, 15pts; 2. Norman Davies, Penmachno, Patch, 16pts; 3. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Nel, 18pts;
4.Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 20pts; 5. B Williams, Ysceifiog, Sweep, 24pts; 6. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Del, 26pts;
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
3/9/11                               Nant Conwy
Open AM
1. Vaughan Hughes, Rhosmeirch, Black, 13pts; 2. Huw owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 14pts olf; 3. Eryl P roberts, Padog, Bet, 14pts;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 15pts; 5. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 16pts; 6. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ross, 18pts:
Open PM
1. Vaughan Hughes, Rhosmeirch, Black, 10pts; 2. Vaughan, Hughes, Rhosmeirch, Nan, 15pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 16pts;
4. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ross, 18pts; 5. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 19pts; 6. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 25pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29/8/11                                                   Llansilin
Open                         Judge: Norman Green
1. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 16pts; 2. Gus Dermody, Nantwich, Gem, 18pts; 3. Glyn Edwards, llantysilio, Lyn, 18pts;
4. Steve Garbett, Market Drayton, Cap, 20pts ; 5. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jess, 20pts; 6. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 21pts
Novice
1. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Jan, 19pts; 2. Barry Hopwood, Nercwys, Tam, 20pts; 3. Claire Burson, USA, Tess, 20pts;
4. Elgan Jones, Llanarmon, Sam, 26pts olf; 5. Jim Witter, Lancs, Saul, 26pts; 6. Tessa Rogers, Welshpool, Roy, 27pts:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

29/8/11                              Llanwddyn
Open                                Judge: Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno,Nim, 5pts; 2. Aled owen, Corwen, Mac, 7pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 13pts olf;
4. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 13 olf pts; 5. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Non, 13pts; 6. E W Edwards, Ruthin, Cap, 15pts:
Novice
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Moss, 11pts; 2. Gwyn Ll Jones, Bala, Roy, 12pts; 3. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Pandy Glen, 14pts olf;
4. A O Jones, Penygroes, Bill, 14pts; 5. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 15ptsolf; 6. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jock, 15pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/8/11                              Dinas Mawddwy
Open                             Judge: Huw Francis, llanfyllin
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 11pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Clwyd Moss, 16pts; 3. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 17pts;
4. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 18pts; 5. Dan jarman, Talyllyn, Nel, 19pts; 6. I B Jones, Capel Bangor, Jack, 23pts
Novice
1. A O Jones, Penygroes, Bill, 20pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Roy, 22pts; 3. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gem, 23pts;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Mac, 28pts

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/8/11                                       Llangwm

Open                                 Judge:  Hafgan Puw, Llanaber:
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 6pts; 2. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Taran, 10pts; 3. Vaughan Hughes, Rhosmeirch, Nan, 12.5pts;
4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 13pts; 5. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 14pts; 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 15pts:
Novice
1. B Williams, Ysceifiog, Sweep, 15pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Clwyd Moss, 17pts; 3. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Fly, 18pts;
4. Emyr Jones, Gwytheryn, Kirk, 18pts; 5. Gwyn Ll Jones, Bala, Roy, 20pts; 6.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/8/11                                       Penybontfawr
Open                                       Judge: Emyr Ellis
1. Steve Garbett, Market Drayton, Cap, 5pts; 2. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Meg, 12pts; 3. Jim Whitter, Lancs, Saul, 14pts
4. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Barnie, 17pts; 5. Dylan, Davies, Abergynolwen, Anja, 19pts;= 6. Gareth Jones, Llanfyllin, Jim, 20pts
=6 Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 20pts.
Novice
1. A. Jones, Penybontfawr,Bill, 10pts; 2. Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Nap, 17pts; 3. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Goyallt Sweep,18pts;
=4. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, ffan, 20pts; Gwyn Ll Jones, Bala, Roy, 20pts:

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


27/8/11                              Betws Garmon
Open               Judge: J R Jones, Garndolbenmaen
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 9pts; 2. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gem, 12pts; 3. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 18pts olf;
4. Vaughan Hughes, Rhosmeirch, Black, 18pts; 5. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Nel, 19pts; 6. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jock, 21pts:
Novice
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Clwyd Moss, 17pts; 2. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Craig, 28pts olf; 3. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Bet, 28pts;
4. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Robin, 31pts; 5. A L Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 31pts; 6. Rheon POwen, Clynnog, Ben, 33pts;
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/8/11                                           Dolmelynllyn
Open:                      Judge: Don Jones, Bala

1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan 7pts; 2. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scott, 12pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 15pts;
4. Huw Pritchard, Pentrefelyn, Bet, 21pts; 5. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, kate, 21pts; 6. Don Mackay, Carmel, Gwen, 25pts:
Novice
1. Norman Davies, Penmachno, Patch, 13pts; 2. Don Mackay, Carmel, Gem, 18pts; 3. Glynmor Williams, Llanbrynmair, Meg, 48pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/8/11                                            Llangwm
Open          
  
27/8/11                                Ceiriog Valley
Tyn Y Groes:    Judge Eryl P Roberts     /90
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Magi, 9pts, 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 10pts; 3.  Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 11pts;
4. David Williams, Abermule, Kep or Tim ? 18pts; 5. Claire Burson, USA, Tess, 20pts olf; 6. bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 20pts:
Tal y Garth:      Judge Sue Main    /90
1. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jess, 9 pts; 2. Ian Hammonds, Nantyr, Queen, 14pts olf; 3. John Harvey, Leek, Nell 14pts;
4. E W Edwards, Ruthin Cap, 16pts; 5. Andy Smith, Nantyr, Paddy, 18pts; 6. Alistair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Cap, 18.5pts;
7. Gisela, Normman, Germany, Razu, 19pts olf; 8. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 19pts
Final:    Judges: Eryl P Roberts & Sue Main    (Points out of /110)
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Cap, 13pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 14pts; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 15pts;
4. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC; Jess, 18pts; 5. Gisela Normman, Germany, Razu, 29pts; 6. Alistair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Roy, 31pts;
7. E W Edwards, Ruthin, Magi, 36pts; 8. David Williams, Abermule, Tim, 38pts; 9. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 39pts;
10.Ian Hammonds, Nantyr, Queen, 43pts; John Harvey, Nell, Ret, Andy Smith, Paddy, Ret:
Novice              Judge: Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla
1. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate,9pts; 2. Ouisal Belghitti, Holland, Denwyn Lad, 12pts olf; 3. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon, DC, Jess, 12pts;
4. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 15pts; 5. Sandy Fullwood, Church Stretton, Ginty, 16pts olf; 6. Keith Jones, Rhosesmor, Del, 16pts: 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24/8/11                                            Tan y Waen
Open                             Judge: Emrys Lewis
1. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 14pts; 2. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 15pts; 3. John Ellis, Whitchurch, Lad, 15.5pts;
4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 16pts; 5. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 17pts; 6. Claire Burson, USA, Lad, 21pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23/8/11                                          Llanllyfni
Open                           Judge: Edgar Thomas, Nebo

1. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 16pts; 2. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 20pts; 3. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 22pts;
4. J R Jones, Garndolbenmaen, Sali, 22pts; 5. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 23pts; 6.
Novice:
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Roy, 4pts; 2. Don MacKay, Gem, 9pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Clwyd Moss, 11pts;
4. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 14pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23/8/11                                                   Beddgelert
Open,                 Judge: Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Dog   ,9pts; 2. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 10pts; 3. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 11pts
4. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 12 pts olf; 5. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Non, 12pts; 6. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Ffan, 15pts:
Novice
1. Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 14pts; 2. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Ffan, 15pts, 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Clwyd Moss, 16pts;
4. Ouisal Belghitti, Holland, Denwyn Lad, 17pts; 5. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Bet, 18pts; 6. Gwyn Ll Jones, Bala, Roy, 24pts:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

21/8/11                                                Bodfari
Open AM        Judge: Cyril Roberts
1. Alan Von Dinther, Wirswall, Monty, 10pts; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 11pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 16pts
4. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Taff, 20pts; 5. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 21pts; 6. Kevin Dodd, Malpas,  Bill,22pts:
Open PM         Judge: Sue Main
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 10pts olf; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 10pts; 3. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Magi, 19pts;
 4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 22pts; 5. Ouisal Belghitti, Holland, Spot, 25pts; 6. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Lyn, 28pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20/8/11                                                         Llansannan
Open                Judge: Gwyn Davies, Llangwm
1. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 5pts; 2. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Monty, 8pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 12pts;
4. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 12.5pts olf; 5. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 12.5pts; Ouisal Belghitti, Holland, Lad, 13.5pts:
Novice
1. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Goyallt Sweep, 10.5pts; 2. Ouisal Belghitti, Holland, Lad, 13.5pts; 3. Jim Witter, Lancs. Saul, 17pts;
4. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Jess, 17.5pts; 5. R E Roberts, Marli, Mac, 18pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20/8/11                                            Llanuwchllyn
Open                Judge: Emrys Jones, Talybont
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 7pts; 2. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 8pts olf; 3. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 8pts;
4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 9pts olf; 5. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Dyfi, 9pts; 6. Dan Jarman, Tal y Llyn, Jaff, 10pts:
Novice
1. Oisal Belghitti, Holland, Spot, 11 pts olf; 2. Hafgan Pugh, Llanaber, Bill, 11pts; 3. Emyr Jones, Gwtheirin, Kirk, 12pts olf;
4. Huw francis, Llanfyllin, denwyn Mist, 12pts; 5. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 14pts;
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 & 20/8/11                                  N Wales Championship

Field 1 am Qualifiers   Judge: Gwyn Ll Jones, Bala
1. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon, Jess, 16pts; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Taff, 17pts; 3. Iolo Jones, llanfihangel GM. Bill, 20pts; 
4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 24pts; 5. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Cap, 25 olf pts; 6. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Lyn, 25pts
Field 1 pm Qualifiers;   Judge: Gus Dermody
1.Kevin Evans, Libanus, Greg, 8pts; 2. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 14 olf pts; 3. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 14pts;
4. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 21pts; 5. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 26pts; 6. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 27pts 
Field 2 an qualifiers        Judge: Gus Dermody
1. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Spot, 11pts; 2. Ian Jones, Erwwod, Tom, 12pts; 3. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd,
4. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 17pts; 5. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Clwyd Nell, 18pts; Chris Coerts, Per, 19pts 
Field 2 pm Qualifiers          Judge: Gwyn Ll Jones
1.Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Ross, 17pts; 2. Alun Jones, Selattyn, Rob, 21pts; 3. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Meg, 22pt
4. Kirsten Schwarze, Prion, ben, 24pts; 5. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, 26pts; 6. R Montgomery, Bristol, Ollie, 27pts;:
 
Final:    Judges: Gwyn Ll Jones & Gus Dermody
1. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Greg, 32pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 35pts; 3. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 41 T pts; 4. Ian Jones, Erwood, Tom, 47pts;
5. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 57 olf pts; 6. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Spot, 57pts; 7. Alun Jones, Selattyn, Rob, 62 T Pts; 8. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel Gm, Bill, 63pts;
9. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Meg, 65 T pts; 10. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Clwyd nell, 65 T pts; 11. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Calderdale Ross, 72pts; 12. Gwynfor owen, Llanerchymedd,Ross 73 T pts;
13. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 75 T pts; 14. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 86 T pts; 15. Kirsten Schwarze, Prion, Ben, 91 T pts; =16, E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Cap R; Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Mac, R; Gethin Jones, Llanarmon, Jess, R; John Lightfoot, Taff, R:
Young Handlrs under 18yrs: Arwyn Davies:    Young Handlers Under 25yrs, Arwyn Davies, Floss: 2. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Goyallt Sweep; 3. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Taran.
Brace: 1. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon Dc, Don & Zac; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy & Ffan; 3. Ian Jones, Erwood, Jess & Tom:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17/8/11                           Bro Ffestiniog
Open                      Judge: Don Jones, Bala
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 5pts; 2. Dylan Davies, Tal y Llyn, Wolf, 9pts; 3. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 10 pts olf;
4. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Lyn, 10pts; 5. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 12pts; 6. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Lucy, 13pts:
Novice;
1. Carl Davies, Tanygrisiau, Jill, 12pts; 2. B Williams, Ysceifiog, Sweep, 14pts; 3. Ieauan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 17pts;
4. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 18pts; 5. Hafgan Pugh, Llanaber, Bill, 19pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17/8/11                            Dolgellau
Open                 Judge: E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin
1.Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 5pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 6pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Tal yLlyn, Wolf, 7 olf;
4. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 7pts; 5. medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan 8pts; 6. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Lucy, 13pts
Novice
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Roy, 6pts; 2. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Goyallt Sweep, 12pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Moss, 17pts; 
4. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Meg, 20pts; 5. A L Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 21pts;
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

16/8/11
                             Vivod

Eirianallt field:    Judge: Gwyn Ll Davies, Llangwm
1. John Ellis, Whitchurch,Ladd, 6pts; 2. Austin Bennett, Asterton, Jennie, 6pts; 3. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Lyn, 7.5pts:
 4. E Wyn Edwards, Maggi, 7.5pts; 5. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Dale, 8pts; 6. Jim Cropper, Bacup, 8.5pts.
Vivod field:         Judge: Daniel Jarman
1. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon, Don, 7pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 7pts; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 9pts;
4. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 10pts. olf; 5. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 10pts olf; 6. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 10pts.
Final: 1. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 8pts; 2. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 14pts; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 17pts;
4. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon, Don, 29pts; 5. John Ellis, Whitchurch, Ladd, 32pts; 6. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 33pts olf;
 7. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 33pts; 8. Austin Bennett, Asterton, Jennie, 40pts; 9. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Dale, Ret;
 E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Lyn, Ret; E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Magi, Ret:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14/8/11                         Goyallt
Open AM
1. I B Jones, Capel Bangor, Will, 8pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 11pts; 3. WPLloyd Jones, Davy, 15pts;
4. Kelvin Broad, Blade, 16pts; 5. Gwyn Davies, Goyallt, Goyallt Bob, 17pts; =6. Angie Driscoll, Meg, 18pts; =6. Aurwen Price, Lyn, 18pts:
Open PM
1. Meirion Jones, Joe, 7pts; 2. Meirion Jones, Jess, 11.5pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 12'5pts;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 15.5pts; Aurwen Price, Lyn, 16pts; 6. Paul Tompkins, Llandrindod, Mac, 16.5pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.8.11                                         Llanrhaeadr yn Mochnant
Open
1. Alan Ll Jones, Defaidty, Bet, 8.5pts; 2. Alan Ll Jones, Defaidty, Non, 11pts olf; 3. Aled jarman, Llanbrynmair, Cassie, 11pts;
4. Beryl Lewis, Llandrindod , Floss, 11.5pts; 5. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 12pts; 6. Gethin Jones, Llanamon, Jess, 13pts:
Novice
1. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Ffan, 11pts; 2. Elgan Jones, Llanarmon, Sam, 14pts; 5. beryl Lewis, Llandrindod, Style, 23pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13/8/11                                                                      Llanfyllin
Open                               Judge: John Ellis, Whitchurch

1. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Sweep, 6pts; 2. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Jess, 8pts; 3. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 10pts;
4. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon, Zac, 13pts; 5. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Lucy, 13pts; 6. Glyn Edwards, llantysilio, Meg, 15pts
Novice
1. HarcourtLlloyd, Trefeglwys, Sweep, 6pts; 2. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon, Meg, 15pts; 3. Beryl Lewis, Llandrindod, Style,24pts
4. Ian Hammonds, Nantyr, Queen, 30pts; 5. Geraldine Clarke, Alfreton, Floss, 33pts; 6. Hafgan Pugh, Llanaber, Gypsy, 34pts:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13/8/11                                                               Nant Peris
Open
1. Daniel Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 12pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 14pts; 3. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 17pts;
4. Daniel Jarman, Talyllyn, Nel, 18pts; J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 19pts; 6. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 20pts
Novice
1. Rheon Owen, cynnog, Jaff, 19pts;2  Dylan Jones, Trefriw, Twm, 25pts; 3. Elwyn Williams, Penisarwaen, bet, 26pts;
4. Rheon Owen, Clynnong, Ben, 27pts; 6. I William, Abersoch, Bet, 19pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13/8/11                                                     Llanfairfechan
Open
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, sweep, 14pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 15pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 18pts;
4. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 24pts; 5. Hugh Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 25pts; 6. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Cap, 29pts;
Novice             
Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 17pts; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Moss, 27pts; 3. Don MacKay, Carmel, Mac, 29pts; 4. Carl Davies, Tanygrisiau, jill, 31pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                    
10/8/11                                  Llanbrynmair
Open                  Judge: Henry Hughes
1. Gerald Lewis, Llangadog, Prince, 6pts; 2. Harcourst lloyd, Trefeglwys, Jess; 3. Beryl Lewis, Llandrindod Wells, Floss, 8pts;
4. Brian Pugh, Nantmel, Jess, 8.5pts; 5. Jeff Evans, Swyddffynnon, Spot, 11 olf; 6. Dennis Jenkins, Talybont, Moss, 11pts:
Novice
1. Jeff Evans, Swyddffynnon, Spot, 11pts; 2. Dennis jenkins, Talybont, Spot, 11pts; 3. Esyllt, Smith, Dolgellau, Lad, 18pts; 4. Aurwen Price, Builth, Tess 21pts:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10/8/11                                           Machynlleth
Open                  Judge: Emyr Lloyd, llanrhystud
1. paul Tompkins, Llanbadarn Fynnydd, Mac, 10pts; 2. Idris Morgan, Aberystwyth, Ned, 11pts; 3. Harcourt lloyd, Trefeglwys, Sweep, 14pts;
4. Aled Owen, llangwm, Mac, 16pts; 5. Ouisal Bellghitti, Holland, Spot; 6. Aurwen Price, Builth Wellsa, Jill, 18pts:
Novice
1. Ouisal Belghitti, Holland, Spot, 17pts; 2. D Ll Evans, Ystardmeirig, Val, 18pts; 3. Barbro Klinborg, Sweden, Doug, 22pts; 4. Esyllt Smith, Dolgellau, Lad, 25pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13.8.11                           Llanarmon yn Ial
Open                           Judge: David Cunnah, Hawarden
1. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 4pts olf; 2. Alan Ll Jones, Defaidty, Bet 4pts; 3. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 5pts olf;
4. Alan Ll Jones, Defaidty, Non, 5pts olf; 5. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 5pts; 6. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 6pts:
Novice
1. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 8pts; 2. Geraldine Clarke, Floss, 10pts olf; 3. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 10pts;
4.Alistair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Flash, 11pts; 5. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 13pts; R E Roberts, Marli, Mac, 14pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8&9/8/2011                   Uwchaled Hill, Bala,
Judge: Hefin Jones, Dolgellau.
Qualifier 1; 1.Richard Millichap, Rose, 6pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 11pts; 3. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 12pts; 4. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Greg 12pts:
Qualifier 2; 1. Richard Millichap, Taddimore Jen, 9pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 11pts; 3. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Sian, 12pts; 4. Aled Owen, Corrwen, Mac, 14pts:
Qualifier 3: 1. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 7pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 8pts; 3. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, 9pts; 4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 9pts:
Double fetch Final: 1. Kevin Evans, Greg,14pts; 2. Idris Thomas, Sian, 17pts; 3. Aled Owen, Roy, 19pts;
4. Richard Millichap, Taddimore Jen, 21pts; 5. Medwyn Evans, Jan, 24pts; 6. Arwyn Davies, Moel Floss, 25pts:
Competitors from 8 countries taking part...England, Wales, Italy, Austria, Holland, Sweden, France and USA.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6/8/11                         Bryneglwys
Open                      Judge: Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau
1. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Don, 2.5pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 3pts olf; 3. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 3pts;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gem, 3.5pts; 5. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 5pts; 6. Elgan Jones, Llanarmon DC, Sam, 6pts
Novice
1. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 9pts; 2. Glyn Jones, Llanarmon, DC, Glen, 10pts; 3. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Dot, 12pts;
4. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Del, 14pts; 5. Hafgan Puw, Llanaber, Gypsy, 14pts; 6. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 15pts:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6/8/11                          Llanfaircei
reinion

Open                             Judge: Cyril Humphries, Pennal

1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 12pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 16pts; 3. Dan Jarman, Talylly, Nel, 19pts;
4. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 21pts; 5. Aurwen Price, Builthwells, Lyn, 22pts; 6. Harcourt lloud, Trefeglwys, Jess, 23pts.
Novice
1. Hugh Francis, llanfyllin, Denwyn Sali, 25pts; 2. David Williams, berriew, Tim, 26pts; 3. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 28pts;
4. A Jones, Penybontfawr, Bill, 30pts; 5. Henry Hughes, Llwydiath, Nap, 31pts; 6. Jim Witter, Lancs, Saul, 32pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3/8/11                                Pontllyfni
Open                                 Judge: Hafgan Puw, Llanaber
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 1pt; 2. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Taran, 2pts; 3. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 2.5pts
4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 3pts; 5. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 3.5pts; 6. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 4pts:
Novice
1. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jaff,5.5pts; 2. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Craig, 7pts; 3. Don MacKay, Carmel, Mac, 8pts; Rheon Owen, Cynnog, Jock, 9pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

30/7/11                           Rhesycae
Open                                Judge: Hafgan Puw, Llanaber
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 2pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 4pts; 3. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 6pts;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 7pts; 5. Don mackay, Carmel, Gem, 7.5pts; 6. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 8pts;
Novice
1. John Whiteley, Rhosesmor, Lyn, 10pts olf; 2. Emyr Jones, Gwytheirin, Kirk, 10pts; 3. D Wilson, Tarporley, Robbie, 11pts;
4. Frank Roberts, Llandegla, Spot, 13pts; 5. Steve Garbett, Market Drayton, Jim, 14pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

23/7/11                           Maes y Pandy
Open AM   Judge: Alan Bradley, Cumbria
1. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scott, 23pts; 2. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 26pts; 3. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 30pts;
4. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 32pts; 5. Dylan Davies, Talyllyn, Anja, 35pts olf; 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 35pts
Novice AM
1. Aled Jones, Llanbrynmair, Gwyn, 35pts; 2. Emrys Lewis, Abergele, Seren, 40pts; 3. Kevin Davies, Rhydymain, Llyw, 42pts;
4. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jock, 44pts olf; 5. Morris Evans, Pentre Felin, Ffan, 44pts; 6. Huw Pritchard, Pentre Felin, Bet, 48pts:
Open PM    Judge: J R Jones, Garndolbenmaen
1. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Lyn, 14pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 17pts; 3. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 18 pts olf;
4. Dan jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 18pts; 5. Cyril Humphreys, Pennal, Roy, 21pts; 6. Dylan, Davies, Talyllyn, Anja, 22pts:
Novice PM
1. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 17pts; 2. Rheon Owen, Clynnog Fawr, Jock, 22pts; 3. Rheon Owen, Clynnog Fawr, Jaff, 34pts; 
4. Huw Pritchard, Pentrefelin, Bet, 35pts; 5. Aled Jones, Llanbrynmair, Gwyn, 41pts: 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

23/7/11                          Berriew
Open AM
1. Yvonne Abrey, Zac, 6pts olf; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 6pts; 3. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Jess, 7pts olf;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 7pts; 5. Aled Jarman, Llanbrynmair, Cassie, 10pts; 6. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Rob, 11pts:
Open PM
1. Nigel Watkins, Llangadog, Jodie, 6pts: 2. Jeff Evans, Jill, 7pts; 3. Vic Morris, Clun, Mac, 7.5pts;
4. Zonia Otteson, Sting, 8.5pts; 5. Elaine Von Dinther, Wirswall, Polly, 9.5pts; 6. Karin Haker, Llandrindod wells, Rob, 11.5pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16/7/11                          Henryd
Open
1. Tecwyn Evans, Gwalchmai, Shep, 7pts; 2. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Cap, 10pts; 3. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 11pts;
4. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Bob, 11pts; 5. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Magi, 13pts; 6. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Lyn, 14pts
Novice
1. R E Roberts, Marli, Mac, 17pts; 2. G Roberts, Rowen, Ela, 31pts; 3. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Bet, 32pts;
4. Hafgan Puw, Talybont, Gypsy, 36pts; 5. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Robin, 40pts; 6. Cyril Humphreys, Pennal, Nel, 47pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16&17/7/11                      Y Berwyn,   Selattyn
Selattyn Double Fetch Final.  Judges: Bobby Dalziel and Colin Gordon
1. Kevin Evans Greg 11, 2. Richard Hutchison Roy 40, 3. Nigel Watkins Jodi 40, 4 Eirean Morgan Spot 40.5, 5 Angie Driscoll Meg 43.5,
6. Kevin Evans Spot 45, 7. Mosse Magnusson Davey 46.5, 8 Glyn Jones Zac 52, 9 Bryn Davies Roy 54, 10 Aled Owen Mac 54.5
11 George Bonsall Tib 57; 12 Paul Tompkins Mac 57; 13 Richard Hutchison Sweep 60.5; 14 Lotta Magnusson Net 82; 15 Pennant Williams Del 88

Qualifiers from Field 1  Judge: Bobby Dalziel
1. Richard Hutchinson & Sweep 102 , 2. Angie Driscoll,  Meg 100.5, 3. Gethin Jones & Jess 99.5, 4. Aled Owen & Mac 96.5,
  5. Lotta Magnusson and Mel 95.5; 6. Mosse Magnusson & Davey 95.5, 7 Nigel Watkins & Jody 95.5, 8. Kevin Evans & Spot 95.
Qualifiers field 2    Judge: Colin Gordon
1.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/7/11                            Aberdaron
Open

1. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Ffan, 11pts; 2. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scott, 14pts; 3. JR Jones, Garndolbenmaen, Sali, 15pts;
4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 18pts; 5. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Lyn, 20pts; 6. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 21pts:
Novice
1. Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 12 pts; 2. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Del, 13pts; 3. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 15pts; 4. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Dot, 22pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12/07/2011             Efailnewydd
AM Open     Judge: Hugh Pritchard, Pentrefelin
1. Don macKay, Carmel, Gwen, 18pts; 2. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Taran, 19pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 20pts;
4. Tecwyn Evans, Gwalchmai, Shep,22pts; 5. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 24 olf pts; 6. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Lyn, 24pts
Novice
Moris Evans, Pentrefelin, Fan, 23pts; 2. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 27pts; 3. A Ll Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 30pts:
PM Open                   Judge: J R Jones, Garndolbenmaen
1. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 13pts; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 21pts; 3. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 23pts;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scot, 26pts; 5. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Bet, 29pts; Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Dot, 30pts
Novice
1. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Bet, 29pts; 2. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Dot, 30pts; 3. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Nel, 32pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9/7/11                               Llanrwst
Open
1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 5pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 7pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 8pts olf;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Kim, 8pts olf; 5. Kirsten Schwarse, Prion, Ben, 8pts; 6. Glyn L Jones, llanarmon, Don, 8.5pts
Novice
1. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Jan, 10pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Dot, 12pts; 3. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Fly, 12.5pts;
4. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 15pts; 5. R E Roberts, Marli, Mac, 17 pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9/7/11                             Betws yn Rhos
Open

1. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 4pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 6pts; 3. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 7pts
4. Bryn Davies, bryneglwys, Cap, 8pts; 5. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Lyn, 8.5 pts; 6. Don MacKay, Carmel, 9pts:
Novice
1. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Jan, 11pts; 2. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 11.5pts; 3. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Lucy, 12pts;
4. Alistair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Flash, 16pts; 5. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Dot, 16.5pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3/7/11                      Fort Belan, Dinas Dinlle
AM Open Judge: Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau
1. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 5.5pts; 2. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 7pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Anja, 7.5pts;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scott, 10pts; 5. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 11pts; 6. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 12.5pts
PM Open Judge: Eric Williams, Bethesda
1. Dylan Davies, Talyllyn, Anja, 5pts; 2. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 8pts; 3. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 9pts;
4. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 11pts; 5. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 11.5pts; 6. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scott, 12pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25/6/11                               Abersoch
Open
1. Hugh Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 6pts; 2. D I Morgan, Aberystwyth, Ned, 7pts; 3. John Ellis, Whitchurch, Roy, 8pts;
4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 8.5pts; 5. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 9.5pts; 6. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 10pts:
Novice:
1. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Wolf, 12pts; 2. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 15pts; 3. Elwyn Williams, Penisarwaen, Roy, 22pts, 4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Roy, 23pts
Young Handler
Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

25/6/11                                 Sarn
Open                       Judge: Sue Main, Bala
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 8pts; 2. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Wolf, 8.5pts; 3. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Lyn, 12pts;
 4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 13pts; 5. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Del,14pts olf; 6. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 14pts; 
Novice:
1. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Wolf, 8.5pts; 2. Sian Jones, Tregaron, Mist, 22pts olf; 3. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Craig, 22pts;
4. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 28pts; Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Ffan, 35pts; Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Anja, 37pts
Class 3:
1.Morris Evans, pentrefelin, Ffan, 35pts; 2. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Craig,37pts
Young Handler:
Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 14pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

18/6/11                                Llanbedr
Open                           Judge: Hefin Jones, Dolgellau

1. Paul Thompson, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Mac 5pts olf; 2. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 5pts; ... 3. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Sian, 6pts
=4. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 7pts; =4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 7pts; 6. Eirian Morgan, Llanbadarn Fawr, Spot, 8pts:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18/6/11                       Llanrhaeadr
Open                          Judge: Sue Main, Bala
1. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Nel, 14pts; 2. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Jac, 19pts; 3. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac,20pts;
=3. Paul Tompkins, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Mac, 20pts; 5. Pauline Thomas, Fly, 21pts; =6. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jock, 22pts; =6. Eirian Morgan, Llanbadarn Fawr, Glyn, 22pts
Novice
1. Rheon Owen, Jock, 22pts olf; 2. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 22pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Wolf, 23pts olf;
4. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Lucy, 23pts; 5. Jeff Evans, Spot, 31pts; 6. Elwyn Griffith, Waen Fawr, Craig, 32pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16/6/11                              Hiraethog

Open                       Judge: Dei Roberts, Bala
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep,6pts; 2. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 8pts; 3. Alan Ll Jones, Defaidty, Non, 9pts;
 4. Gwynfor Owen, llanerchymedd, Moss, 10pts; 5. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 12pts; 6. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Clwyd nell, 14pts:
Novice
1. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Jan, 14pts; 2. Keith Jones, Rhosesmor, Del, 16pts; 3. R E Roberts, Abergele, Mac, 18pts;
 4. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Dot, 24pts; 5. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Wolf, 27pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11/6/11                                 Llysfasi
Open                    Judge: Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio
1. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 13pts olf; 2. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Magi, 13 pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 14pts olf;
4. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Non, 14pts; 5. Kevin Dodd, malpas, Bill, 15pts; 6. Don Mackay, Carmel, Scott, 16pts:
Young handler
Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11/6/11
                             Clun
AM Open             Judge: Beryl Lewis
1st Kevin Evans, Libanus, Spot, 12pts olf; 2nd Gwyn Jones, Penmchno, Roy, 12pts; 3rd Nigel Watkins, Llangadog, Jodi, 16pts;
4th Ian Jones, Erwood, Tom, 17pts; 5th Alistair Gilchrist, Glynceiriog, Roy, 17pts; 6th Jane Drinkwater, Pip, 17pts
PM Open              Judges: Sue Main & Gwyn Jones
1st John Bowen, Pembrokshire, Bell, 8pts olf; 2nd Kevin Evans, Libanus, Mirk, 8pts; 3rd Yvonne Abrey, Polly, 9.5pts;
4th Angie Driscoll, Meg, 11 pts olf; 5th Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 11pts; 6th Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 12pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4/6/11                          Ysbyty Ifan
Open                           Judge: Dan Jarman, Talyllyn
1. Martha Morgan, Tregaron, Becks, 8pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Meg, 9pts; 3. Martha Morgan, Tregaron, Shep, 12pts;
4. Tecwyn Evans, Gwalchmai, Shep, 13pts; 5. Emrys Lewis, Abergele, Seren, 14pts; 6. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Magi, 14.5pts:
Novice
1. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 10pts; 2. Emrys Lewis, Abergele, Seren, 14pts; 3. Martha Morgan, Tregaron, Shane, 20pts;
4. Jeff Evans, Spot, 21pts; 5. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Wolf, 22pts: 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
30 / 5/11                   
Trefeglwys
AM Open    Judge: Huw Francis, Llanfyllin
1.Ian Jones, Erwood, Tom, 14pts; 2. Steve Garbett, Market Drayton, Cap, 15olf; 3. Austin Bennett, Asterton, Jennie, 15pts;
4. Jack Chamberlain, Brecon, Gyp, 18pts; 5. I B Jones, Capel Bangor, Tanhill Will, 21pts; J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 22pts:
Novice
1.Ian Jones, Erwood, Tom, 14pts; 2 D Williams, Abermule, Tim, 24pts; 3.Beryl Lewis, Llandrindod Wells, Style, 25pts;
4. Llyr Evans,bronant, Zac,27pts; 5. Kevin Dodd,Malpas, Bill, 29pts:
PM Open    Judge: Rhys Jones, Llanafan
1. Idris Morgan, Aberystwyth, Ned, 10pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 11pts, 3. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 12pts;
4. Brian Pugh, Nantmel, Jess, 13pts olf; 5. IB Jones, Capel Bangor, Joe, 13pts; 6. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Meg, 14pts olf
Novice
1. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Sweep, 14pts; 2. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Jan, 15pts; 3. Martha Morgan, Tregaron, Shane, 18pts;
4. Huw Francis, Llfyllin, Denwyn Sali,10pts; 5. Mark Bufton, Felindre, Caddy, 22pts:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

30/5/11                      Rhiw
Open             Judge Don Jones, Bala
1.Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 6.5pts; 2. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 13pts; 3.Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Zac, 17pts;
4. Hugh Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 17.5pts; 5. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 18pts; 6. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 19pts:
Novice
1. Gwyn L:ightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 11pts; 2. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Bet, 12pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Wolf, 17pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

28 / 5/11                       Penmachno
Open                           Judge: Cyril Humphries
1. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 10pts; 2. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 12pts; 3. Alan Ll Jones, Defaidty, Non, 13pts;
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan 14pts;  5. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 14.5pts; 6. Glyn Ll Jones, Bala, Don, 15pts
Novice
1. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 12pts; 2. Elwyn Williams, Bet, 18pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Nan, 18.5pts;
4. Kevin dodd, Malpas, Bill, 19pts; 5. Jim Witter, Lancs, Saul, 29pts; 6. Don MacKay, Carmel, Mac, 29.5:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26/5/11                                       Glynllifon
Open                         Judge: Eric Williams,
1. Aled owen, Corwen, Roy, 5pts; 2. Nij Vias, Leicester, Sky; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 7pts;
4. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Ffan, 8pts; 5. Don Mackay, Carmel, Gem, 9pts; 6. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ross, 10pts:
Novice
1. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 8pts; 2. Elwyn Griffith, Waen Fawr, Craig, 11pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Ania, 13pts;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gem, 14pts; 5. Tecwyn Evans, Gwalchmai, ? 15pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
22/5//11                         Wirswall, Whitchurch
AM Open                 Judge: John Harvey
1. David Harrison, Cumbria, Ben, 8pts olf; 2. Wayne Allen, Matt, 8pts; 3. Roger Handy, Meg, 9pts olf;
4, Alwyn Williams, Jim, 9pts; 5. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon, 12pts; Paul Tompkins, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Peg, 12pts
PM Open                 Judge: Wayne Allen
1. David Harrison, Cumbria, Ben, 5pts; 2. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 7pts olf; 3. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 7pts;
4. John Harvey, Nel, 8pts olf; 5. Paul Tompkins, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Mac, 8pts; 6. Karin Haker, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Rob, 10pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21/5/11                          South Shropshire
AM Open

1. Graham Powell, Gladestry, Jim, 11pts; 2. Brian Pugh, Nantmel, Jess, 15pts; 3. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 17pts
4. Karin Haker, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Rob, 18pts; 5. Angie Blackmore, Bob, 18pts; 6. Leslie Jones, Thomas, 19pts:
AM Novice
1. Graham Powell, Gladestry, Jim, 11pts; 2. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 17pts; 3. Lesley Jones, Thomas, 19pts
PM Open
1. Jeff Hudd, Fleece, 14pts; 2. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Jess, 16pts; 3. Eurwen Price, Builth wells, Lyn, 17olf
4. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 17pts; 5. D L Evans, Val, 18pts olf; 6. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 18pts
PM Novice
1. DL Evans, Val, 18pts olf; 2. Glyn Coombs, Bonnie, 18pts; 3. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 20pts:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18/5/11                                            NSA
AM Open                               Judge Cyril Humphreys, Pennal
1. Alan Ll Jones, Defaidty, Non, 12pts; 2. Islwyn B Jones, Capel Bangor, Tanhill Joe, 13pts; 3. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Tweed, 14pts;
4. Meirion Jones, Maes y Bont, Jess, 18pts; 5. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Jess, 18pts; 6. Ian Jones, Erwood, Tom, 19pts:
PM Open                               Judge: I B Jones, Capel Bangor
1. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Roy, 9pts; 2. Meirion Jones, Maes y Bont, Joe, 10pts; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 11pts;
=4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 14pts; =4. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 14pts; =6. Harcourt Lloyd, trefeglwys, Sweep, 16pts; =6. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Barnie, 16pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/5/11                            Bala
Open      Judge: Cyril Humphries, Pennal
1.Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 7pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 8pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 8.5pts;
4. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 9pts; 5. William Gallagher, Ireland, Lad, 10pts; Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 10.5pts:
Novice:
1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Bill, 14pts; 2. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Jan, 15pts; 3. Huw francis, Llanfyllin, Denwyn Sali, 16pts; 4.  Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Anya, 15.5pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14/5/11                         Felindre
AM Open
-1. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac,10pts; 2. Harcourt lloyd, Trefeglwys, Scott, 15pts; 3. Angie Blackmore, Bob, 19pts;
4. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 20pts olf; 5. Brian Pugh, Jess, 20pts; Shanco Jones, Hemp, 23pts:
AM Novice
1. Angie Blackmore, Bob, 19pts; 2. Shanco Jones, Hemp, 23pts; 3. M Lewis, Moss, 23pts:
PM Open
1. Paul Tompkins, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Peg, 6pts; 2. Vic Morris, Clun, Mac, 10pts; 3. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 12pts
4. Harcourt lloyd, Trefeglwys, Sweep, 13pts olf; 5. Mark Bufton, Cadi, 13pts; Paul Tompkins, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Mack, 14pts:
PM Novice
1. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys,  Sweep, 13pts: 2. Mark Bufton, Cadi, 13: 3. Lia Ris, prince, 20pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14/5/11                                       Dolfor
AM Open                Judge: Glyn Owen, Penybont
1. B Mason, Llanelwedd, Tess, 20pts; 2. Venn Davies, Joe, 22pts olf; 3. Jeff Evans, Jess, 22pts;
4. J Griffith, Drift, 23pts; 5. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Roy, 24pts; 6. Paul Tompkins, Llanbadarn Fynydd, Mac, 25pts:
AM Novice
1. B Mason, Llanelwedd, Tess, 20pts; 2. Venn Davies, Joe, 22pts; 3. J Griffith, Drift, 23pts;
4. Gayle Fforester, Oswestry, Roy, 27pts olf; 5. D I Evans, Aberystwyth,  Val,27pts; 6. A Williams, Spot, 28pts:
PM Open                        Judge: WPLl Jones, Tregaron
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 15pts; 2. Stan Harden, Pembs, Meg, 16pts; 3. Glyn Owen, Penybont, Taff, 17pts;
4. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Scott, 17pts; 5. Austin Bennett, Asterton, Jan, 18pts; =6. B Owen, Gail, 2opts; =6. Sian Jones, Tregaron, Mist, 20pts:
PM Novice
1. Stan Harden, Pembs, Meg, 16pts; 2, Austin Bennett, Asterton, Jan, 18pts; =3. B Owen, Gail, 20pts, =3 Sian Jones, Tregaron, Mist, 20pts; 5. Harcourt lloyd, Trefeglwys, Sweep, 22pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7/5/11                              Talysarn/Nantlle Vale
AM Open: Judge: Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd
1.Vaughan Hughes, Anglesey, Black,8pts; 2. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Tweed, 9pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Porthmadog, Wolf, 13pts;
4. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Ffan, 14pts; 5. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Jill, 15pts
6. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Cap, 16pts
PM Open: Judge:  Cyril Humphries, Pennal
1. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scott, 5pts; 2. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 6pts; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 7pts;
 4. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Lyn, 8pts; 5. Tecwyn Evans, Gwalchmai, Shep, 9pts;
6. Rheon Owen, Clynnog Fawr, Jock, 11pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

30/45/11                               Garndolbenmaen  
 AM Open: Judge: Don Mackay:
1. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 8pts lost; 2. Gwyn Ll Jones, Defaidty, Bala, Dan,9; 3. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 12pts;
4. Barry Hopwood, Llangollen, Tam, 13olf;5. Gwynfor Owen, Anglesey, ?, 13; 6. Tecwyn Evans, Gwalchmai,Shep, 14;
AM Novice:
1. Ouisal Belgitti, Holland, Spot, 7; 2. Barry Hopwood, Llangollen, Tam, 13; 3.Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Roy;
PM Open: Judge: Dylan Davies;
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 8; 2.JR Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 12; 3. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 13;
4.Gwyn Ll Jones, Bala,  Don,14; 5.Don MacKay, Carmel, Gem, 16; 6. Bryn Davies,Bryneglwys, Roy, 17;
Novice:
1. Don MacKay,Carmel,  Gem;2. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy; 3.Ouisal Belgitti, Holland, Spot;
4. Hafgan Puw, Tal y Bont, Gypsy; 5. Arwel Owen, Caernarfon, Zoe; 6. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2/4/11                           Madog & Llanystumdwy
Open
1. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Roy, 18pts, 2. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Jack, 19pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 27pts;
4. Alistair |Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Flash , 28pts; 5. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Dale, 29pts; 6. R Vaughan Hughes, Rhosmeirch, Nan, 30pts:
Novice
1 Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Roy,1pts; 2. Alistair Gilchrist, Flash, 28pts; 3. Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 28pts:
4. Don Mackay, Carmel, Gem, 32pts; H Ll Pritchard, Pentrefelin, Bet, 36pts olf; 6. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 36pts.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

29/1/11     Dolgellau
AM Open    
1. Vic Morris, Clun, Mac, 7pts; 2. G Davies, Tregaron, Bob, 9pts; Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 18pts
4. Hamer Jones, Llanfechain, Tess, 19pts; 5. G Davies, Tregaron, Hwmffre, 20 olf; 6. Morris Evans, Pentrefelyn, Dyfi, 20pts
PM Open
1. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, scott, 8pts; 2. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 12 pts; 3. Alan Von Dinther, Wirswall, Monty 14pts;
4. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 15pts; John lightfoot, Llandegla, Ben, 15pts olf; 6. Hafgan Puw, Taly bont, Gypsy, 15pts.

1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim 9pts
6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 24pts
4. David Williams, Abermule, Tim, 18pts
field 2 AM  qualifier: 5. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Clwyd Nell, 18pts olf; 6. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 18pts  
. Arwyn Davies, Moel Floss,; 2. Alun L Jones, Kate
aaaaaaaaaaaaiii