Main Border Collies
2012    RESULTS

23/9/12                      Bodorgan
Open                       Judge: Arwel Staples
1. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 5pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 7pts; 3. Brynle Williams, Ysceifiog, Bob, 9pts
4. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 10pts; 5. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Ross, 10pts; medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 11pts
Open                       Judge: Eric Williams, Bethesda
1. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 11pts; 2. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Sweep, 13pts; 3. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 14pts
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 15pts; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 16pts; 6. Kerstin Schwartse, Prion, Ben, 18pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

22/9/12                    Ganllwyd/Dolmelynllyn
Open                                Judge: Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC
1. medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 17pts; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 19pts; 3. J R Jones, Garndolbenmaen, Sali, 21ptsi

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22/9/12                       Ardudwy
Open
1. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Mirk, 5pts, 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 6pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 8pts;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 9pts; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 10pts; 6. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau;
Novice
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 6pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 10pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Non, 14pts; 4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 18pts.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/9/12            Pentrefoelas
Open               Judge: Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 8pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 8pts, 3. medwyn Evans, dolgellau, Shep, 9pts;
4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 10pts; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 14pts; 6. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 16pts;
Novice
1. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Nan, 16pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 19pts; 3. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Groesfaen Roy, 20pts;
4. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 22pts; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 22pts; 6. Elwyn Williams, Bet, 23pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15/9/12                Dolwyddelan
Open                    judge: Sue Main
1. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 6.5pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep 7pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 9.5pts;
4. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 10pts; 5. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Becca, 10pts; 6. Erian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 10.5pts:
Novice                    Judge: John Jones, Garn
1. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 8pts; 2. Hafgan Pugh, Llanbedr, Bill, 10pts; 3. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Meg, 11pts olf;
4. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Bet, 11pts; 5. Sue Main, Bala, Meg, 12pts; 6. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Lad, 12pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1/9/12                        Nant Conwy
Open 1st session
1. Alwyn wiliams, Penmachno, Nim, 14pts; 2. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 15pts; 3. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 18pts;
4. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 22pts; 5. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 22pts; 6. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 23pts:
Open 2nd session
1. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 11pts; 2. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 12pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, penmachno, Eryri Jim, 17pts;
4. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 17pts; 5. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 18pts; Kerstin Schwarts, Prion, Ben, 25pts;
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

1/9/12                Llangynnog
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1/9/12                      Llandderfel
Open
1. medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 7pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 9pts; 3. Aled Jones, Commins Coch, Gwyn, 12pts;
4. hefin Evans, Bermo, Mirk, 14pts; 5. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Morus, 20pts; 6. Don Wilson, Tarporley, Robbie, 21pts
Novice
1. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Sam, 20pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Non, 21pts; 3. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Groesfaen Roy, 26pts
4. Dan jarman, Talyllyn, Nan, 28pts; 5. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 30pts; 6. Aled Jones, Commins Coch, Gwyn, 31pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1/9/12 Llanarmon DC
Open
1. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 8pts; 2nd Kevin Dodd, Malpas, 9pts; 3. Cyril Roberts, 10pts
4. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jess, 5. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin; 6. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC
Novice
1. Elgan Jones, Llanermon DC, Sam; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, 3. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn,
4. David Williams, Abermule, 5. Brynle Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 6. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/8/12                 Llansilin
Open             Judge: Gwyn Ll Davies
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 5.5pts; 2. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Moss, 5.5pts; 3. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 6pts olf
4. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Ffan, 6pts ; 5. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Zac, 6.5pts; Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 6.5pts:
Novice
1. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 12pts; 2. M Peters, Denmark, Jim, 14.5pts; 3. Vic morris, Clun, Reg, 14.5pts;
4. G Louypaers, Jake, 16pts; 5. Goronwy Edwards, Ben, 20.5pts; Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Jess, 21pts:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/8/12                             Llanwddyn
Open                     Judge: Aled Owen, Llangwm
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 8pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 10pts, 3. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 11pts;
 4. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Don, 12pts; 5. Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Spot, 13pts; 6. Alan L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 14pts;
 Novice
1. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cassie, 12pts; 2. Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Nap, 13pts; 3. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 14pts;
4. Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Lass, 15pts; 5. Magdalene Torschanoff, Austria, Dee, 16pts; 6. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Sam, 16pts;
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

25/8/12             Llangwm
Open                    Judge: Aled Owen, Corwen
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 3.5pts; 2. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 4pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 5pts;
4. Gwynfor owen, Llanerchymedd, moss, 6pts; 5. Gwynfor owen, Llanechymedd, Roy, 7pts; 6. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 11pts
Novice
Brynley Williams, Ysceifiog, Bob, 6pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 7pts; 3. Doug Lambie, Llangwm, Craig, 10pts;
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Non, 12pts; 5. Arwel Owen, Zoe, 13pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

25/8/12                    Betws Garmon
open
1. Rheon Owen, clynnog, Jaff, 14pts; 2. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 17pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 18pts;
4. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 20pts; 5. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Robin, 23pts; 6. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 25pts
Novice
Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Robin, 21pts; 2. Hefin Roberts, llansannan, Meg, 22pts; 3. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jaff, 22pts;
4. Elwyn Williams, Penisarwaen, Bet, 25pts; 5. T Roberts, Conwy, Ben, 25pts.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

25/8/12                     Penybontfawr
Open
1. Huw Francis, Llanfyllyn, Denwyn Mist, 8pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 8.5pts; 3. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Becca, 9pts;
4. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 10pts olf; 5. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Meg, 10pts olf, 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 10pts
Novice
Huw Francis, Llanfyllyn, Skye, 9pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 10pts; 3. Gwyn Ll Jones, Bala, Spot, 13pts; 4. Aled Jones, Cummins Coch, Gwyn, 14pts:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25/8/12                     Dinas Mawddwy
Open       20 ran              Judge: Sue Main
1. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Wolf, 16pts; 2. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 18pts; 3. Medwyn Williams, Welshpool,Sue, 21pts;
4. A OJones, Penybontfawr, Bill, 28pts; 5. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Meg, 29pts; 6. Emyr Lloyd, Llanrhystud, Megan, 31pts olf
Novice
Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Meg, 23pts; 2.Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Rue, 27pts; 3. A O Jones, Penybontfawr, Bill, 28pts;
4. Magdalena Tortschanoff, Austria, Dee, 36pts; 5. Erwyd Howells, Aberystwyth, Lad, 38pts; 6. Magdalena, Tortschanoff, Austria, 39pts.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
25/8/12           Ceiriog Valley
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21/8/12                 Llanllyfni
Open                   Judge: G T Owen, Penisarwaen

1.JR Griffith, Talysarn, Moss, 19pts; 2. Georgio Pinto, Italy, Bill, 19pts; 3. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 22pts;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 23pts; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 27pts; Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 29pts
Novice
1. Alan Jones, nazareth, Lil, 28pts; 2. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 28pts; 3. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 33pts;
4. Dylan Jones, Trefriw, Twm, 37pts; 5. Georgio Pinto, Italy, Billy, 38pts; 6. Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 40pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18/8/12                    Llansannan
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 7pts; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 7.5; 3. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Denwyn Mist, 9pts;
4. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 10pts; 5. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 11pts; 6. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 15pts.
Novice
1. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Meg, 13pts; 2. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 15pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 17pts olf;
4. Gwenllian, Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Meg, 17pts; 5. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 18pts:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

18/8/12                    Llanuwchllyn
Open                                Judge: peter Blain.
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 6pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 7pts; 3. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 9pts
4. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, ? 11pts; 5 Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Rue, 13pts; 6.
Novice
1. Gwenllian, Pyrs, Padog, Meg, 9pts; 2, Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 11pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Don, 18pts
4. C Roberts, B. Ffestiniog, Roy, 21pts; 5. Aled Jones, Cemaes, Gwyn, 23pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17&18/8/12              N Wales Championship
Field 1 qualifier              Judge: Huw Francis, Llanfyllin
1. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jess, 15pts; 2. Brynle Williams, Ysceifiog, Bob, 16pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 16pts;
4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 16pts; 5. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Bill, 18pts; 6. Llyr, Evans, Ystrad Meyrig, Zac, 19pts; 
7. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 20pts olf; 8. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 20pts; 9. Sophie Holt, Brecon, Roy, 21pts:
Field 2 qualifier             Judge: Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas
1. Angie Driscoll, Carmarthen, Meg, 7pts; 2. Vaughan Hughes, Anglesey, Black, 14pts; 3. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 14.5pts;
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 15pts; 5. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Dot, 17pts; 6. Magdalena Tortchenoff, Austria, Dee, 17.5pts
7. Kevin Evans, Brecon, Mirk, 19pts
Final
1. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jess, 35pts; 2. Vaughan Hughes, Anglesey, Black, 36pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 37pts
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 40pts; 5. Sophie Holt, Brecon, Roy, 42pts; 6. Llyr Evans, Ystrad Meurig, Zac, 82pts 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/8/12                        Dolgellau
Open                    Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio
1. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 6pts; 2. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno, 7pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 8pts
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 9pts; 5. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 9pts; 6. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 10pts:
Novice
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Non, 10pts; 2. Ouisal Belghitti, Netherlands, Spot, 13pts; 3. David Whitehead, Bolton, Jack, 17pts
4. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Jack, 20pts; 5. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Rue, 20pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15/8/12                   Bro Ffestiniog
Open                Judge: Eric Williams, Tregarth

1. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 11pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 13pts olf; 3. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 13pts olf;
4. Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 13pts; 5. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 14pts; 6. hefin Evans, Bermo, Mirk, 16pts
Novice
1. Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 15pts; 2. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Nan, 19pts; 3. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Meg, 25pts;
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 8/12                   Vivod
Vivod field Qualifier            Judge: Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd
1. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 9pts; 2. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 11pts olf; 3. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 11pts olf;
4. Shirley Cropper, Bacup, Danny, 11pts; 5. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 12pts; 6. Rikki Anderson, Denmark, Tam, 13pts olf;
7.Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 13pts.
Eirianallt field qualifier                       Judge: Gus Dermody
1. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 8pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Dot, 11pts; 3. George Bonsall, Jet, 13pts olf; 
4. Kevin Evans, Brecon, Greg, 13pts; 5. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, ? 14pts; 6. Paul Tompkins, Llandrindod, Mac, 16pts
Final              Both Judges
1. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 11pts; 2. Kevin Evans, Brecon, Greg, 12pts; 3. Shirley Cropper, Bacup, 14pts;
4. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 15pts; 5. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Dot, 6. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 17pts;
7. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 23pts; 8. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, ?, 23pts; 9. Rikki Anderson, Denmark, Tam, 27pts;
10. George Bonsall, Jet, 30pts; 11pts; 11. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 32pts; 12. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, DQ:   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11/8/12                  Bryneglwys
Open                    Judge: Emrys Lewis, Abergele
1. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 3.5pts; 2. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Don, 4pts; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Del, 4pts;
4. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 5pts; 5. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 5.5pts olf; 6. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 5.5:
Novice
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno, 7pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Morus, 12pts; 3. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 14pts;
4. Keith Jones, Rhosesmor, Del, 15pts olf; 5. Kirsten, Schwartse, Prion, Ben, 15pts; 6. Brynle Williams, Ysceifiog, Bob, 17pts:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11/8/12                    Nantperis
Open                    Judge: Donna Jones, Anglesey
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 15pts; 2. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 20pts; 3. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Nel, 21pts;
4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 22pts; 5. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 22pts; 6. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 23pts:
Novice
1. Eric Williams, Tregarth, Taff, 17pts; 2. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 20pts; 3. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 23pts;
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Mac, 23pts; 5. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jock, 24pts: 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11/8/12                     Llanrhaeadr YM
Open                       Judge: Norman Green
1. Steve Garbett, market Drayton, Jim 9pts; 2. Aurwen Price, Builth Wells, Lyn, 12pts; 3.Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 10pts;
4. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 12pts ; 5. Al;istair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Paddy, 12pts; Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem. 14pts:
Novice
1. Goronwy Edwards, llanrhaeadr TM, Ben, 19pts; 2. Auwen Price, Gem, 20pts; 3. Ian Hammond, Nantyr, Quin, 22pts olf; 
4. A O Jones, Penybontfawr, Bill, 22pts; 5. Jim Witter, Lancs, Saul, 23pts: 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11/8/12                    Llanfyllin
Open:              Judge: Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 6pts; 2. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Cap, 7pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsie, 8pts;
4. Paul Tompkins, Llandrindod, Arnie, 8pts; 5. Karen Haker, Llandrindod, Rob, 12pts; 6. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 13pts:
Novice
1. Steve Garbett, Market Drayton, Jim, 17pts; 2. David Williams, Abermule,Kep, 20pts; 3. Hemry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Lassie, 20pts;
4. Geraldine Clarke, Floss, 22pts; 5. Magdalena Tortschanoff, Austria, Dee, 23pts; 6. David Williams, Abermule, Tim, 25pts

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11/8/12                    Llanarmon yn Ial
Open                    Judge: Ouisal Belghitti, Netherlands
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 8pts olf; 2. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Bill, 8pts; 3. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 9pts;
4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 11pts olf; 5. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 11pts olf; 6. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Wolf, 11pts:

1. Gorgio Pinto, Italy, Billy, 11pts; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Lad 15pts olf; 3. Brynle Williams, Ysceifiog, Bob, 15pts;
4. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Morus, 16pts; 5. Gwyn Lightfoot, llandegla, Mari, 18pts olf; Emyr Jones, Gwytheryn, Kirk, 18pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8/8/12      Llanbrynmair
Open              Judge: Hafgan Pugh, Bermo
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 4pts; 2. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Fan, 6pts; 3. IB Jones, Aberystwyth, Joe, 8pts;
4. Christian Rappatone, Italy, Carm, 9pts; 5. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scott, 10pts; Jeff Evans, Ystrad Meurig, Spot, 11pts
Novice
1. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Fan, 6pts; 2. Christian, Rappatone, Italy, Carm, 9pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 12pts;
4. Don Mackay, Carme. Mac, 13pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8/8/12            Machynlleth
Open              Judge: Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn
1. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 15pts; 2. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 16pts; 3. I B Jones, Aberystwyth, Joe, 16pts;
4. Jeff Evans, Aberystwyth, Spot, 17pts; 5. IB Jones, Aberystwyth, Will, 18pts; 6. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 18pts
Novice
1. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Rue, 20pts; 2. Rona Davies, Lampeter, Del, 22pts; 3. Christian Rapattoni, Italy, Lad, 31pts; 
4. Erwyd Howells, Aberystwyth, Spot, 33pts 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6&7/8/12                Uwchaled
Judge: Hugh Francis   
Qualifier 1
1. Nigel Watkins, Jody, 9pts; 2. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Zac, 11pts; 3. Emrys Lewis, Abergele, Zac, 11pts;
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 22pts; 5. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 25pts; 6. Nij Vyas, Jake, 25pts:
Qulaifier 2
1. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Sian, 11pts; 2. Gwynfor owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 13pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Moss, 14pts;
4. Nij Vyas, Skye, 16pts; 5. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Rob, 17pts; 6. Sophie Holt, Libanus, Roy, 19pts:
 Qualifier 3
1. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 10pts; 2. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 11pts; 3. Angie Driscoll, Sioux, 12pts;
4. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jess, 15pts; 5. Magdalena Torchenhoff, Austria, Dee, 17pts; 6. Gerald lewis, Flash, 17pts:
Double Fetch Final
1. Nigel Watkins, Jody, 9pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellaun, Jan, 10pts; 3. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 16pts;
4. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Zac, 18pts; 5. Angie Driscoll, Sioux, 28pts;  6. Nij Vyas, Skye, 31pts: 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5/8/12                Fort Belan
AM Open            Judge: Huw Pritchard, Pentrefelin

1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau,Clwyd  Moss, 10pts; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 10pts; 3. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 12pts
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 13pts; 5. Arwel Owen, Glen, 21pts; 6. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Ross, 24pts
PM Open                 Judge: Eric Williams, Bethesda
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Clwyd Moss, 12pts; 2. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 13pts; Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 15pts;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 17pts; 5. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 18pts; 6. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 21pts:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4/8/12             Llanfaircaereinion
Open              Judge: Don Jones, Bala
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 15pts; 2. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Don, 18pts; 3. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Rue, 16pts;
4. Cyril Himphries, Pennal, Roy, 20pts; 5. A Jones, Penybont, Bill, 21pts; 6. Daniel Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 23pts
Novice
1. David Williams, Berriew, Ker, 13pts; 2. Derek Lloyd, L'mster, Nap, 15pts; 3. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Rue, 16pts
4. A Jones, Penybont, Bill, 18pts; 5. Steve Garbett, Market Drayton, Jim, 20pts; 6. Elgan Jones, Llanarmon, DC, Sam 21pts.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
4/8/12             Aberdaron
Open              Judge: Don Jones, Bala
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthion, Cap, 7pts, 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 10pts; 3. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 14pts;
4. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Taran, 15pts; 5. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 16pts; 6. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Don, 11pts
Novice

1. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Don, 11pts; 2. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jaff, 19pts; 3. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Bet, 20pts;
4. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno, 22pts:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3/8/12                  Cynwyd
Open               Judge: Tecwyn Roberts
1. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 5pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 9pts; 3. Neil Gillon, Scotland, Bhoy, 10pts;
4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Jem, 12pts; 5. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 13pts olf; 6. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ross, 13pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2/8/12                  Tyddyn Eli
Open               Judge:   Austin Bennett
1. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 5pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 10pts olf; 3. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon, DC , Jess, 10pts;
 4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 12pts; 5. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 13pts olf; 6. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 13pts olf;
 7. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 13pts
Novice                 Judge: Emrys Lewis, Abergele,
1. Kris Caerts, Belgium, Ber, 7pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 7.5pts; 3. Hamer Jones, Oswestry, Jan, 8pts;
 4. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Lad, 8.5pts; 5.Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 9pts; 6. Lyn Flaten, Norway, Kayley, 10pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1/8/12      Penyfed
Open         Judge: Emyr Lloyd, Llanrhystud
1.Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Don, 9pts olf; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 9pts; 3. Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Spot, 13pts;
4. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 16pts; 5. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 17pts; 6. Alwyn Williams, Eryri Jim, 19pts:
Novice          Judge Peter Blane, llanywchllyn
1. Kevin Davies, Dolgellau, Lliw, 8pts; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 16pts; 3. Brynle Williams, Ysceifiog, Bob, 18pts;
 4. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 19pts:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28/7/12       Henryd & Llechwedd
Open              Judge: Glyn      Llanerchymedd
1. John Ryan Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 7pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Del, 8pts; 3. Gwynfor Owen,Llanechymedd, Ross, 9pts
4. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 11pts; 5. Don, MacKay, Carmel, Mac, 12pts; 6. Don Mackay, Carmel, Gwen, 13pts
Novice
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno, 10pts; 2. Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 11pts; 3. Elwyn Griffith, waenfawr, Robin, 20pts;
4. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 21pts; 5. Emrys Lewis, Abergele, Glen, 27pts; 6. R Roberts, Trofarth, Roy, 32pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28/7/12                          Rhes y Cae 
Open               Judge: John Ellis, Whitchurch

1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 3pts olf; 2. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 3pts; 3. Aled owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 11pts;
4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Calderdale Ross, 13pts olf; 5. Kirsten Schwarts, Prion, Ben, 13pts; 6. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Eryri meg, 17pts;
 7. Kevin Dodd, malpas, Bill, 17pts:
Novice               Judge: Ian Hammond, Nantyr
1. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 16pts;2. Jim Dyson, Llanfyllyn, Tip, 20pts; 3. Arthur O Jones, Penybontfawr, Bill, 21pts;
4. Hamer Jones, Oswestry, Jan, 21pts; 5. Sue Main, Bala, Meg, 22pts; 6. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Jess, 22pts;
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14/7/12            Llanrwst
Open:             Judge: Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas
1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 5pts; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 8pts; 3. Ellin Pyrs, Eryri Taran, 9pts
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 10pts; 5. John R Jones, Garn, Sali, 10.5pts; 6. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Moel Floss, 11.5:
Novice
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max; 2. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk; 3. Dylan Davies, Tal y Llyn, Dan, 12.5pts;
4. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Jack, 12.5pts; 5. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14/6/12               Betws yn Rhos
Open                 Judge: Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys
1. Aled Owen, Corwen,  Mac, 12pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 13pts; 3. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Mirk, 14pts;
4. Pennant williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 15pts; 5. Kevin Dodd, Malpas ? 16pts; Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 17pts
Novice
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 13pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Morus, 13.5pts; 3. Dan Jarman, Tal y Llyn, Nan, 14pts;
4. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Dot, 17pts; 5. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Meg, 18pts; 6. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Jess, 20pts:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                             Berriew
AM
1. Harcourt Lloyd,Trefeglwys, Jess, 5pts; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 6pts; 3. Paul Tompkins, Llandrindod, Arnie, 9pts;
4. Huw Francis, Llanfyllyn, ? 10pts; 5. Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Penny, 13pts; 6. Karin Haker, Llandrindod, Rob, 17pts
PM
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 9pts; 2. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 10pts; 3. Kevin E
vans, Libanus, Jimmy, 13pts;
4. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Sweep, 14pts; 5. Llyr Evans, Zac, 18pts; 6. Llyr Evans, Sam, 21pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Sarn

Open                   Judge: Alun Jones, Selattyn
1. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Mirk, 16pts; 2. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Sian, 17pts; 3, J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 18pts;
4. Claire Burson, USA, Tess, 20pts; 5. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 22pts; 6. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 23pts:
Novice
1. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Meg, 19pts; 2. Claire Burson |USA, Tess, 20pts; 3. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Nan, 22pts;
4. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 24pts; 5. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 25pts; 6. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Jack, 26pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Abersoch
Open                 Judge: Ieuan Jones, Abersoch
1. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 4pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 7pts; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 9pts;
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 9pts; 5. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 10pts; 6. Hafagan Puw, Bermo, Bill, 15pts:
Novice
1 Elgar Hughes, Glynceiriog, Ellie, 12pts; 2. Emyr Jones, Gwytherin, Kirk, 14pts; 3. Hafagan Puw, Bermo, Bill, 15pts
4. Merion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 21pts:
Under 25: Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Meg
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

21/612         H iraethog
Open             Judge: Emrys Lewis, Abergele
1. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 7pts; 2. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jill, 8pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac,8pts:
4. Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Penny, 9pts; 5. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 10pts; 6. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 12pts:
Novice:
1. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, 18pts; Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, 22pts; 3. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, 24pts;
4. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Meg, 25pts; 5. Ben Williams, Ysceifiog, 26pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17/6/12            Beddgelert
Open                 Judge: Stan Morgan, Penbontfawr
1. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scot, 5pts; 2. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy,12pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 14pt;
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Clwyd Moss, 16pts; 5. Dylan Davies, Talyllyn, Wolf, 19pts; 6. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen, 21pts.
Novice
1. Hafgan Pugh, Llanbedr, Bill, 20pts; 2. Morris Evans. Pentrefelin, Sam, 30pts; 3. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Bet, 35pts;
4. Elwyn Williams, Penygroes, Bet, 36pts; 5. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Craig, 35pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

; 16/6/12        Llanrhaeadr
Open          Judge: John Ellis, Whitchurch
1. Brian Pugh, Nantmel, Bet, 19pts; 2. Don MacKay, Carmel, Gwen. 19pts; 3. Jim Cropper, Bacup, Max, 20pts olf;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 20pts; 5. Jeff Evans, Spot, 21pts; 6. Alwyn williams, Penmachno, Nim, 22pts:
Novice
1. Jeff Evans, Spot, 21pts; 2. Austin Bennett, Jan, 23pts; 3. Huw Francis, Roy, 25pts
4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 28pts; 5. Claire Burson, Tess, 30pts; 6. Sophie Vedeniapine,Nantmel, Judy,31pts,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16/6/12                Ruthin
Open                 Judge: Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau

1. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 6pts; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ross,7pts; 3. Llyr Evans, Zac, 7.5pts;
4. Angie Driscoll, Sioux, 8.5pts; 5. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 9pts olf; 6. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 9pts:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
59/6/12     Clun
Open AM          Judge: Kevin Evans, Libanus
1. Paul Tompkins, Llandrindod, Arnie, 17pts; 2. Jane Drinkwater, Tarn, 19pts; 3. Angie Driscoll, Sioux, 20pts;
4. Nigel Watkins, Jody, 22pts; 5. Aurwen Price, Builth Wells, Lyn, 23pts; Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 24pts:
Open PM              Judger: John Bowen
1. Richard Montgomery, Bristol, Meg, 9pts; 2. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Greg, 10pts; 3. Paul Tompkins, Llandrindod, Mac, 11pts;
4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Calderdale Ross, 13pts olf;  5. Mark Bufton, Newtown, Mac, 13pts; 6. Beryl Lewis, Fly, 15pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9/6/12              Llysfasi
Open AM          Judge: Elaine von Dinther, Wirswall
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, 8pts; 2. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 9.5pts; 3. R E Roberts, Marli, Jan, 10pts;
4. E P Roberts, Madog, 10.5pts; 5. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Non, 11pts; 6. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 12pts
Open PM             Judge: Alan von Dinther, Wirswall
1. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 9.5pts; 2. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Cap, 13.5pts; 3. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 17.5pts
4. John lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 17.5pts; 5. Gus Dermody, Nantwich, Jess, 17.5pts; 6. Gwynfor Owen, llanerchymedd, Moss, 18.5pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2/6/12              Ysbyty Ifan
Open             Judge: Alan Ll Jones, Bala
1.Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 5pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 7.5pts; 3. Don Mackay, Carmel, Gem, 8pts;
4. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Fan, 21pts; 5. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Magi, 21pts; 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 22pts:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          
28/5/12           Rhiw
Open               Judge: Morris Evans
1. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Glen, 17pts; 2. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Cap, 18pts; 3. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 20pts;
4. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Taran, 21pts; 5. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Bet, 28pts; 6. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 39pts:
Novice
1. Rheon Owen, Clynnog Fawr, Jock, 19pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Morus, 22pts; 3. Rheon Owen, Clynnog Fawr, Ben 26pts;
4 Elwyn Griffith, Waen Fawr, Craig, 32pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

26/5/12          Penmachno
Open              Judge: Gwyn Lightfoot , Llandegla
 1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 17pts; 2. Dylan Davies, Taly llyn, Anja, 18pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, 19pts
4. Don MacKay, Carmel, Scott, 19pts; 5. Jim Witter, Lancs, Saul, 20pts; 6. Huw Owen, caergeiliog, Roy, 21pts
Novice
1. Jim Witter, Lancs, Saul, 20pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 21pts; 3. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Jac, 23pts;
4. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Ben, 24 olf; Elwyn Williams, Bet, 24pts; 6. Ben Williams, Ysceifiog, Sweep, 27pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20/5/12       Wirswall
  
Open AM         Judge: Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM
1. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys;Roy, 7pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 8pts; 3. Gus Dermody, Nantwich, Gem, 9pts;
4. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas , Chip, 9.5pts, 5. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Dot, 10olfpts;5. Gus Dermody, Nantwich

Open PM            Judge: David Harrison, Cumbria
1.James Gilman, Derbyshire, Bob, 81/90pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 80pts; 3. John Ellis, Whitchurch, Roy, 79pts;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 78pts; 5. Elaine von Dinther, Bill, 77pts; 6. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Chip, 77pts:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19/5/12               Maes y Pandy
Open  AM               Judge: Dai Price
1. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Becca, 3pts; 2. Don Mackay, Carmel, Scott, 3.5pts; 3. Eirian Morgan, Llanbadarn Fawr, Glyn, 4pts
4. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 4.5pts; 5. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 5pts; 6. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Sarnfaen Mirk, 5.5pts

Novice
1. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Becca, 3pts; 2. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 6pts; 3. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Nan, 9pts;
4. Hafgan Pugh, Talybont, Bill, 11pts:
Open   PM               Judge: Morris Evans, Pentrefelin
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 3pts; 2. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 6pts; 3. Llyr Evans, Sam, 6.5pts;
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Moss, 8pts; 5. Eirian Morgan, Llanbadarn Fawr, Lyn, 9pts; Gwynfor Owen, llanerchymedd, Moss, 9.5pts
Novice
1. Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Guto, 9pts; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 11pts; 3. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Glen, 14pts;
4. Emrys Jones, Talybont, Meg, 15pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16/5/12                 South Shropshire
Open AM

1. Jack Chamberlain,Erwood, Mac, 11pts; 2. Eirian Morgan, Llanbadarn Fawr, Glyn 14pts; 3. Claire Ridge, Narberth, Sian, 16pts;
4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 17pts; 5. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Meg, 17pts; 6. Brian Pugh,Nantmel,
 Bet, 17pts:
Novice
1. Clairs Ridge, Narberth, Meg,11pts 2. Tessa Rogers, Guilfield, Roy, 12pts; 3. D Lloyd, Kimbolton, Molly, 13pts
4. M Lewis, Talgarth, Moss, 31pts olf; 5. Ken Gwilliam, Craven Arms, Meg, 31pts; 6. L Jones, Hope, Glen, 36pts

Open PM               Judge: Graham Powell
1. David Evans, Libanus, Kim, 9pts; 2. Glyn Jones, Roy, 14pts; 3. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Jess, 15pts;
4. Alistair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Paddy, 16pts; 5. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Greg, 17pts; 6. Sophie Holt, Libanus, Roy, 18pts:
Novice
1. David Evans, Libanus, Kim, 9pts; 2, Alistair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Paddy, 16pts; 3. Mark Bufton, Newtown, Mack, 19pts;
4. Martha Morgan, Tregaron, Sian, 21pts; 5. D Lloyd, Kimbolton, Nap, 23pts; Hamer Jones, Oswestry, Jan, 24pts.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13/5/12               Bala
Open                   Judge: Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau
1. Elaine von Dinther, Wirswall, Bill, 9pts; 2. Eirian Morgan, Llanbadarn Fawr, Spot, 10pts; 3. Gus Dermody, Jen, 11pts;
4. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 12pts; 5. Gus Dermody, Jess, 13pts; 6. Alan L Jones, Bala, Becca, 14pts
Novice
1. Arwel Owen, Glen, 11pts; 2. Alan L Jones, Bala, Becca, 14pts;3. Glyn Edwards, Llantysilio, Meg, 21pts; 4. Gail fforester, Oswestry, Ron, 22pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

12/5/12              Dolfor
Open AM
1. Dylan Davies, Talyllyn, Wolf, 18pts; 2. Alan Williams, Spot, 36pts; 3. Jim Dyson, Llanfyllin, Tip, 37pts;
4. Irwel Evans, Jess, 38pts; =5. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 40pts; =5. John Bowen, Jess, 40pts:
Open PM
1. Alistair Lyttle, Ireland, Roy, 16pts; 2. I B Jones, Capel Bangor, Joe, 22pts; 3. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Lucy, 25pts;
4. Merfyn Lewis, Moss, 29pts; 5. Floyd Farthing, Polly, 31pts; =6. IB Jones, Capel Bangor, Will, 32pts; =6 Dai Jones, Llanilar, Sweep, 32pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/5/12                    Felindre
Open AM
1. Jack Chamberlain, Mac, 17pts; 2. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Jess, 18pts; 3. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Jimmy, 19pts;
4. Colin Gordon, Taff, 21pts; 5. Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Penny, 24pts; 6. Pauline Thomas, Longnor, Jess, 26pts
Open PM             Judge: Henry Hughes, Llwydiart
1. Paul Tompkins, Llandrindod, Mac, 6pts; 2. IB Jones, Capel Bangor, Joe, 7pts; 3. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Greg,9pts;
4. David Evans, Libanus, Doc, 10pts; 5. Mike Hall, Cass, 11pts; 6. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Sweep, 13pts:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5/5/2012           Nantlle Vale
Open AM           Judge: Huw Pritchard,Pentrefelin
 1. Don MacKay, Carmel, Jem, 10pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 13pts; 3. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Sarnfaen Mirk, 13pts;
4. Dylan Davies, Talyllyn, Wolf, 14pts; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 19pts; 6. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 19pts
Open PM             Judge: Sue Main, Bala
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 8pts; 2. Gus Dermody,Jess, 9pts; 3. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Roy, 11pts;
4. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 12pts; 5. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Cap, 15pts; 6. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 18pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27&28/4/12     Garndolbenmaen
Open AM           Judge: Eryl P Roberts, Padog
1. Medwyn Evans, Llanfachreth, Jan, 8pts; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ross,11pts; 3. Barry Hopwood, Llangollen, Tam, 11pts;
4. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 11pts; 5. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy; 6. Don MacKay, Carmel, Jem, 12pts:
Novice
1. Barry Hopwood, Llangollen, Tam, 11pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 12pts; 3. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 13pts;
 4. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 13pts; 5. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 14pts; 6. Hamer Jones, Oswestry, Jan, 16pts
Open PM              Judge: Elin Pyrs, Padog
1. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 7pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 7pts; 3. Huw Owen, Caergeiliog, Roy, 8pts;
4. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Becca, 9pts; 5. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 13pts; 6. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 14pts:
Novice
1. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 7pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 7pts; 3. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Craig, 8pts;
 4. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Becca, 9pts; 5. Dan Jarman, Talyllyn, Jaff, 13pts; 6. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Zoe, 14pts:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7/4/12            Madog & Llanystumdwy
Open                 Judge: Eric Williams, Bethesda
1. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 9pts; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 10pts; 3. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 11pts;
 4. Don Mackay, Carmel, Gwen, 12 pts; 5. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 13pts; 6. John R Griffiths, Talysarn, Roy, 16pts:
Novice
1. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Joe, 8pts; 2. Alistair Gilchrist, tregeiriog, Paddy, 18pts; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 19pts:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31/3/12             Penarth, Aberdesach
Open                 Judge: Huw Pritchard, Pentrefelin
1. Don Mackay, Carmel, Gwen, 12pts; 2. J R Griffiths, Talysarn, Roy, 22pts; 3. Pauline Thomas, Jess, 23pts;
4. Don Mackay, Carmel, Jem, 24pts olf; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 24pts; 6. hamer Jones, Oswestry, Jan, 30pts:
Novice:
1. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Glen,18pts ; 2. Elwyn Griffith, Waenfawr, Craig, 18pts; 3. Don Mackay, Carmel, Mac, 23pts
4. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 25pts:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

18/2/2012       Dolgellau charity Trial
Am Open:           Judge: Emrys Jones, Talybont
1.Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Cap 7pts; 2. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Mirk, 9pts; 3. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Don,9pts;
4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 10pts; 5. Dylan Davies, Talyllyn, Wolf, 11pts; 6. J R Griffiths, talysarn, Bob, 12pts.
PM Open:            Judge: Hefin Jones, Rhydymain
1.Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Mac, 4pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 7pts; 3. Aled Owen, Corwen, Gypsy, 8pts;
4. J R Jones, Garndolbenmaen, Sali, 9pts olf; 5. Dylan Davies, Talyllyn, Wolf, 9pts; 6. Eurwen Price, Builth wells, Lyn, 10pts:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

22/9/12                Dolmelynllyn
Open                     Judge: Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon

1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 17pts; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd,Roy, 19pts; 3. J R Jones, Garndolbenmaen, Sali, 21 pts;
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 22pts olf; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 22pts; 6. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 23pts
Novice
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 11pts; 2. Daniel Jarman, Talyllyn, Nan, 17pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 18pts;
4. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jock, 19pts; 5. Aled Jones, Commins Coch, Gwyn, 21pts; 6. Idris Thomas, Dol;gellau, Guto, 30pts:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25/8/2012                    Penybont Fawr                     
Judge: Martin Evans

1. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Denwym Mist, 8pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachn, Eryri Jim, 8.5pts; 3. Alan LL Jones, Bala, Becca, 9pts;
4. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 10pts, 5. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Meg, 10pts; 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 12pts
Novice
1. Huw francis, Llanfyllin, Skye, 9pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 10pts; 3. Gwyn Ll Jones, Bala, Spot, 13pts;
4. Aled Jones, Commins Coch, Gwyn, 14pts.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
aaaaaaaaaaaaiii