Main Border Collies

279/14            Dolmelynllyn
21/9/14             Bryngwran
20/9/14         Pentrefoelas
20/9/14          Cruckton
19&20/9/14          Dolwyddelan
30/8/14           Llansannan


29&30/8/14     Ceiriog Valley
Open qualifier Tal y Garth            Judge : Gus Dermody

1. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Cap, 7pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Omega Mari, 8pts olf; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 8pts
4. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Ben, 9pts olf; 5. Alun Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 9pts; E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno. 10pts; 7. Elgan Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jim, 10pts
Open Qualifier Tyn y Groes                 Judge: Huw Pritchard
1. Glyn Jones, LlanarmonDC Roy, 5pts olf; 2. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Maggie, 5pts; 3. Glyn Jones, Llanarmon DC, Don, 6pts;
 4. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei 7pts; 5. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 9pts; 6. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 10pts;
Final
1. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Cap, 6pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 15pts; 3. Glyn L Jones, llanarmon DC, Don, 16pts
4. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Clwyd Fflei, 17pts; 5. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Ben, 19pts; 6. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno, 20pts
Novice                     Judge: Ian Hammond,
1. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Ffran, 8pts; 2. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Clwyd Fflei, 10pts; 3. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 14pts;
4. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Meg, 15pts; 5. Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Lassie, 16pts; 6. Barry Hopwood, Nercwys, Tam, 17pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

29&30/8/14      Llangwm
Open                    Judge: Eryl P Roberts
1. Gwynfor owen, llanerchymedd, Don, 5pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 6pts; 3. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 6.5pts
4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Llangwm Cap, 6.5pts; 5. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Moss, 7pts; 6. Cyril Roberts, llanwddyn, Meg 8pts:
Novice
1. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Zac, 7.5pts; 2. David williams, Abermule, Non, 8pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Bill, 8pts olf;
4. Emrys Jones, Bermo, Shep, 9pts; 5. David Williams, Abermule, Bob, 11pts; 6. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 11.5pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28/8/14           Pontllyfni
Open              Judge: Huw Pritchard
1. John R Jones, Garndolbenmaen, Sali, 6pts olf; 2. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Moss, 6pts; 3. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 7pts;
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 8pts; 5. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ben, 10pts; 6. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 11pts
Novice
1. Hafgan Puw, Bermo, Gelert, 17pts; 2. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Jet, 19pts; 3. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Shep, 19pts,
4. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Omega Jess, 20pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

25/8/14           Llangynog
Open                      Judge: Norman Green
1. Alun L Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 6pts; 2. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 7pts olf; 3. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Ffran, 7pts;
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 9pts olf; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 9pts; 6. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Denwyn Mist, 10pts
Novice
1. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Ffran, 6pts; 2. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Maddie, 18pts; 3. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Cap, 12pts;
4. Elaine von Dinther, Wirswall, Millie, 18pts; Elgan Jones, Llanarmon DC, Joe, 20pts.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25/8/14           Llansilin
Open          Judge: Gwyn Lightfoot
1. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 12pts; 2. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Llangwm Bill, 14pts; 3. Austin Bennett, Asterton, Jan, 16pts;
4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 17pts; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 18pts olf; 6. Alun Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 18pts;
Novice
1. Eryl P Roberts, Padog, Eryri Shep, 17pts; 2. Cordula Happe, Germany, Scampi, 19pts; 3. Gurda Luypaers, Germany, Jake, 31pts; 4. Gurda, Luypaers, Germany, Ben, 37pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25/8/14           Llanwddyn
Open                   Judge: Arthur Jones
1. Dawn Boyce, USA, Slim, 9pts; 2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 10.5pts; 3. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Moss, 16pts;
4. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 17.5pts; 5. David Williams, Abermule, Non, 19pts; 6. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 19.5pts
Novice
1.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

23/8/14              Penybontfawr
23/8/14              Llanarmon DC
23/8/14              Dinas Mawddwy
23/8/14              Llandderfel
19&20/8/14         Dolgellau
Open                    Judge: Bryn Davies
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 3.5pts; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Spot, 4pts; 3. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 4.5pts
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 5pts; 5. John Wheaton, Port Talbot, Roz, 7pts olf; 6. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 7pts
Novice
1. Elaine von Dinther, Wirswall, Lill, 6pts; 2. John Wheaton, Port Talbot, Roz, 7pts olf; 3. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 7pts;
4. Gurda Luypaers, Germany. Jake, 9pts olf; 5. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon, DC; Ffran, 9pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20/8/14             Bro Ffestiniog
17/8/14           Llanllyfni
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16/8/14         Llanuwchllyn
Open                    Judge: Cylril Humphreys
1. A ll Jones, Bala, Non, 12pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 23pts; 3. John Ellis, Whitchurch, Cap, 25pts;
4. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Cap, 26pts; 5.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16/8/14         Nant Peris
Open
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno, 11pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 12pts; 3. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 13pts olf;
4. medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 13pts; 5. Morris Evans, Pentrecelyn, Ffan, 17pts; 6. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 18pts
Novice
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 13pts; 2. Hafgan Puw, Bermo, Gelert, 17pts; 3. Huw Owen, caergeiliog, Rob, 19pts
4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Jet, 21pts; 5. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Jess, 22pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16/8/14         Betws Garmon
Open        
1. gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Jess, 11pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan 17pts; 3. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 21pts olf;
4. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 21pts; 5. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno, 24pts; 6. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 25pts:
Novice
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 8pts; Dylan Jones, Rowen, Gwydir Sali, 12pts; 3. Genllian Pyrs, Padog, Craig, 15pts;
4. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 16pts; 5. Dylan Jones, Rowen, Jan, 17pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15&16/8/14     North Wales Championship
13/8/14           Llanfaircaereinion
13/8/14             Machynlleth
12&13/8/14      Llanbrynmair
10/8/14         Goyallt
9/8/14            Llanfyllin
9/8/14            Llanarmon yn Ial
9/8/14            Llanrhaeadr YM
8&9/8/14           Bryneglwys
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4&5/8/14            Uwchaled
Judge: Gerald Lewis
Open Qualifier AM

1. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 11pts; 2. Angie Driscoll, Llanllawddog, Kinloch Penny, 14pts; 3. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Clwyd fflei, 19pts olf;
4. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Ffran, 19pts; 5. Sophie Holt, Libanus, Roy, 21pts olf; 6. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 21pts
Qualifier PM
1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 10pts; 2. Irwell Evans, Ystrad Meurig, Bob, 13pts; 3. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Caleb, 14pts;
4. Angie Driscoll, Llanllawddog, Sioux, 15pts; 5. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 15pts; 6. Nij Vyas, Leicester, Skye, 23pts
Qualifier AM
1. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Jimmy, 12pts; 2 Idris Thomas, Dolgellau, Sian, 14pts; 3. Nij Vyas, Leicester, Max, 15pts
4. Steve lewis, Haverfordwest, Jake, 18pts; 5. Gethin Jones, llanarmon DC, Jess, 20pts olf; 6. Ross Games, Talgarth, Roy, 20pts
Final
1. Aled Owen, Llangwm, Cap, 23pts; 2. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Jimmy, 25pts; 3. Angie Driscoll, Llanllawddog, Penny, 36pts olf;
4. Angie Driscoll, Llanlawddog, Sioux, 36pts; 5. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Ffran, 39pts; 6. Irwel Evans, Ystrad Meurig, Bob, 41pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


28&29/7/14           Vivod
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25&26/7/14            Rhesycae
Open                     Judge: Hafgan Puw
1. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 3pts; 2. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Juno, 4pts; 3. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Denwyn Mist, 5pts
4. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 6pts; 5. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 8pts, 6. Emrys Lewis, Abergele, Glen, 9pts:
Novice
1. Leo Krener, Germany, Filou, 5pts; 2. Barry Hopwood, Mold, Tan, 7pts; 3. John Whiteley, Rhosesmor, Lyn, 8pts;
4. Barry Hopwood, Nercwys, Del, 9pts; 5. Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Sian, 10pts olf; 6. EWyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 10pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

25&26/7/14             Henryd & Llechwedd
Open,                    Judge: Hilary Wilde
1. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Spot, 3pts; 2. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ben, 4pts; 3. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Omega Mari, 5pts;
4. Emrys Lewis, Abergele, Glen, 6pts; 5. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 7pts; 6. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 9pts
Novice
1. D Jones,  Sali, 5pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Jen, 7pts; 3. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Omega Jess, 9pts
4. R E Roberts, Abergele, Roy, 10pts; 5. Martin Davidson, Anglesey, Sweep, 15pts olf; 6. Leo Kremer, Germany, Filou, 15pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Aberdaron
15/7/14             Efailnewydd

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/7/14            Betws yn Rhos
Open                             Judge: Idris Thomas
1. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Llangwm Bill, 5pts; 2. Kerstin Schwarze, Prion, Klif, 6pts ; 3. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 7pts olf
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 7pts; 5. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Don, 7pts; 6. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 8pts
Novice
1. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fflei, 7pts; 2. Eilir Roberts, Pentrefoelas, Zoe, 14pts; 3. Michele Ponzano, Italy, Rusch, 16pts
4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Jet, 17pts; 5. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Fran, 18pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12/7/14            Llanrwst
Open                    Judge: Dylan Davies
1.Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 6pts; 2. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 7pts; 3. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Denwyn Mist, 8pts
4. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 9pts; 5. El Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jaff, 14pts olf; 6. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 14pts
Novice
1. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Meg, 16pts; 2. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 19pts; 3. Gethin Jones, Llanarmon DC, Fran, 20pts
4. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Cap, 21pts olf; 5. Eryl Roberts, Padog, Shep, 21pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10/7/14           Berriew
AM Open                    Judge: Aled Owen
1. Sophie Holt, Libanus, Roy, 7pts; 2. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Cap, 14pts; 3. Claire Ridge, Pembroke, Scott, 20pts olf
4. Angie Driscoll, Llanllawddog, Meg, 20pts; 5. Nigel Watkins, Meg, 21pts olf; 6. Alun Jones, Selattyn, Kate, 21pts
PM  Open                   Judge: Aurwen Price
1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Mac, 10pts; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Taff, 15pts; 3. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Groesfaen Roy, 17pts;
4. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Nip, 18pts olf; 5. Nigel Watkins, Llangadog, Jody, 18pts; 6. David Evans, Libanus, Silk, 19pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5/7/14            Fort Belan Charity Trial
AM  Open                 Judge: Gwynfor Owen
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 7pts; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 14pts; 3. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 18pts;
4. Emyr Jones, Ruthin, Kirk, 20pts; 5. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 25pts.
PM  Open              Judge: Gwyn Lightfoot
1. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ross; 2. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Glenys, 10pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 12pts olf; 
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 12pts; 5. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 14pts; 6. J R Jones, Garndolbenmaen, Sali, 15pts
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

28/6/14            Sarn
Open                      Judge: Huw Ll Pritchard
1. Arwel Ll Owen, Penygroes, Gwen, 6pts; 2. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jock, 8pts; 3. Cyril Humphreys, Pennal, Bet, 9pts;
4. Llyr Evans, Bronant, Sam, 10pts; 5. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 11pts; Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 12pts
Novice
1. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jock, 8pts; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Jet, 9pts; Frank Roberts, Llandegla, Don, 13pts:
Class 111
1. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Taff, 17pts; 2. Hafgan Puw, Bermo, Cain, 22pts; 3. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Jaff, 32pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

28/6/14            Abersoch
Open                  Judge: J R Jones
1. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 3pts; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 9pts olf; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 9pts;
4. Arwel Ll Owen, Penygroes, Glenys, 10pts; 5. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Fflos, 11pts olf; 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 11pts:
Novice
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Jen, 6pts; 2. Vaughan Hughes, Rhosmeirch, Jen, 8pts; 3. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Cap, 13pts; Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Bill, 21pts
Young Handler: Arwyn Davies, Fflos
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

21/6/14            Llanrhaeadr
Open                               Judge:
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 6pts; 2. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 9pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 10pts olf;
4. Emyr Jones, Ruthin, Kirk, 10pts; 5. Keith Jones, Rhosesmor, Del, 11pts olf; Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 11pts
Novice
1. Emyr Jones, Ruthin, Kirk, 10pts; 2. Keith Jones, Rhosesmor, Del, 11pts; 3. hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 14pts olf; 4. E Wyn Edwards, Ruthin, Fly, 14pts;
5. Brynley Williams, Ysceifiog, Bob, 16pts; 6. R E Roberts, Abergele, Roy, 20pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

19/6/14            Hiraethog
AM Open                           Judge: Alan Ll Jones
1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 9pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Don, 12pts; 3. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 13pts;
4. Cyril Humphreys, Pennal, Moss, 18pts; 5. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 18pts; 6. Angie Driscoll, Llanllawddog, Kinloch Penny, 21pts
Novice
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Don, 12pts; 2. Cyril Humphreys, Pennal, Moss, 18pts; 3. R E Roberts, Abergele, Spec, 21pts; 4. RE Roberts, Abergele, Jan, 22pts
4. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC, Fran, 25pts:
PM Open                            Judge: Gwyn Ll Davies
1. Alistair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Lad, 5.5pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 5.5pts; 3. Glyn L Jones, Llanarmon DC; Cap, 7.5pts
4. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 7.5pts; 5. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Spot, 11.5pts olf; 6. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 11.5pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14/6/14           Clun
Open AM          Judge: David Williams
1. Glyn Howells, Fly, 14pts olf; 2. Angie Driscoll, Penny, 14pts; 3. Karin Haker, Llandrindod, Rob, 16pts olf;
4. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Greg, 16pts; 5. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 17pts; 6. Llyr Evans, Bronant, Zac, 17pts:
Open PM          Judge: Jeff Evans
1. Aled Owen, Corwen, Cap, 11pts; 2. Robert Ellis, Sweep, 12pts; 3. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Jim, 14pts;
4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Calderdale Ross, 16pts olf; 5. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 16pts; 6. Angie Driscoll, Meg, 17pts olf
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8/6/14              Beddgelert  
Open     Judge: Eric Williams
1. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 6pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 7pts; 3. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel YM, Llangwm Bill, 8pts
4. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Spot, 9pts; 5. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 11pts ; 6. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Ffan,12pts
Novice
1. Vaughan Hughes, Rhosmeirch, Jen, 7pts; 2. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 12pts; 3. Cyril Humphreys, Pennal, Moss, 13pts; 4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Don, 13.5pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7/5/14           Llysfasi
Open  AM Judge: Elgan Jones
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 5pts, 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 7pts; 3. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 7.5pts;
4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 8pts olf; 5. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 8pts; 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Max, 9pts
Novice
1. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob,18.5pts; 2. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Jake, 19pts; 3. John Whiteley, Rhosesmor, Lynn, 19pts; 4. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 19pts
PM   Judge: David Cunnah
Open
1. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 7pts; 2. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 8pts; 3. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 9pts;
4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, meg, 10pts; 5. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 11pts; 6. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Denwyn Mist, 12pts
YH Arwyn Davies
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1/6 14           Llanarmon DC, National Fund raiser
Ffridd AM    Judge: Elgar Hughes
1. Sophie holt, Libanus, Bet, 5pts; 2. Llyr Evans, Bronant, Zac, 7pts; 3. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Caleb, 9pts olf;
4. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 9pts olf; 5. Alastair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Paddy, 9pts; 6. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Jake, 10pts:
Ffridd PM     Judge: 
1. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jaff, 5pts; 2. Gerald Lewis, Flash, 7pts; 3. Nigel Watkins, Drift, 10pts;
4. Llyr Evans, Bronant, Zac, 11pts; 5. Pennant williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 12pts; 6. John Ellis, Whitchurch, Cap, 13pts:
Cae Gwastad     Judge: Elgan Jones
1. Sohie Holt, Libanus, Roy, 12pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 13pts; 3. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Jaff, 14pts;
4.Henry Hughes, Llwydiarth, Glen, 15pts; 5. Kevin Evans, Libanus, Jimmy, 16pts; 6. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 16pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

31/5/14         Ysbyty Ifan
Open          Judge: Ieuan Jones
1. I B Jones, Capel Bangor, Joe, 8pts; 2. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Shep, 9pts; =3. Simone Ruckstuhl, Selattyn, Jane, 10pts;
=3. Huw Francis, Llanfyllin, Denwyn Mist, 10pts olf; 5. Kelvin Broad, Llanllawddog, Mia, 10pts
Novice
1. hafagan Pugh, Bermo, Gelert, 8pts; 2. Kelvin Broad, Llanllawddog, Mia, 10pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Sami, 12pts;
=4. R E Roberts, Marli, Spec, 16pts; =4. R E Roberts, Marli, Cap, 16pts.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

31/5/14         Penmachno
Open       Judge: Sue Main

1. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Spot, 9.5pts; 2. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Beca, 10.5pts; 3. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 13pts;
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 14.5pts; 5. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Jake, 15pts; 6. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 17pts
Novice
1. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Spot, 9.5pts; 2. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 13pts; 3. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Jake, 15pts; 4. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 18.5pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26/5/14                        Rhiw
Open                     Judge: Huw Pritchard
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 15pts olf; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 15pts olf; 3. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 15pts
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 21pts; 5. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 22 olf; 6. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Don, 22pts
Novice
1. EP Roberts, Padog, Shep, 24pts; 2. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Spot, 27pts; 3. Rheon Owen, Clynnog, Joe, 28pts; 4. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Jan, 32pts

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

26/5/14         Trefeglwys
AM Open                          Judge:  Dylan Davies

1 Llyr Evans  Ystrad Meurig Zac  8; 2. JR Griffiths Talsarn   Sam 10; 3. Aurwen Price Llandrindod  Lyn 13
4. Gwenllian Pyrs  Betws y Coed  Eryri Meg 15; 5. J. Bowen  Tenby, Jet 16; 6. Llyr Evans  Ystrad Meurig  Sam 17 OLF
Novice
1. E.P. Roberts Betws y Coed  Shep 11; 2. J. Chamberlain  Erwood Floss 20; 3 Jeff Evans  Ystrad Meurig Glen 24
4. Wendy Jones  Erwood Lass 34; 5. Lesley Jones Minsterley  Taff 49;
PM  Open                     Judge: (Jeff Evans )
1.Karen Haker  Llandrindod Wells   Sam 8; 2. A.G.Williams  Penmachno Eryri Jim 9 OLF; 3. P. Tomkins Llandrindod Wells Dash 9;
4. Gilchrist Glyn Ceiriog Paddy 10; 5. E.L. Morgan  Aberystwyth Glyn 11; 6. G.Jones Penmachno Calderdale Ross 12 OLF
Novice
1. Roy Jones Llanafan Fred 18 OLF; 2.  David Williams Abermule Bob 18; 3. Bert Evans Bronant Mirk 19 OLF;
4. H. Lloyd Trefeglwys  Nip 19; 5. H.Francis Llanfyllin Cap 20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21/5/14         Glynllifon                                                                 VL
 
OPEN
1. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 12pts; 2.Cyril Humphreys. Pennal, Bet, 15pts; 3. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Tess, 16ptsolf;
4. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 16pts; 5. Arwel Ll Owen, Penygroes, Glenys, 19pts olf; 6. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 19pts
Novice
1. Elin Pyrs, Padog, Eryrin Nel,
14pts; 2. J R Griffiths, Talysarn, Jet. 15; 3. J R Griffiths.Talysarn, Craig. 20
4. Elwyn Williams. Bet. 22; 5. Cyril Humphreys. Pennal, Moss 23; 6. Arwel Owen.Penygroes Soe. 24
Class 3
1. J R Griffiths. Craig. 13; 2. Elin Pyrs. Eryrin Nel. 35; 3. Cyril Humpherys. Moss. 38
Uner 20
1. Gwenllian Pyrs. Padog, Eryri Meg. 17; 2. Gwerwyn Rhys Jones, Dolgellau, 19pts; 3. Maredudd Pyrs, Padog, Meg   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18/5/14         Wirswall                                                                      VL

AM session        Open                   Judge: Gus Dermody
1. Angie Driscoll, Meg, 11pts; 2. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Groesfaen Roy, 13pts; 3. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Meg, 15pts;
4. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 16pts; 5. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Floss, 18pts; 6. Kelvin Broad, Kinloch Mia, 19pts
Novice
1. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Meg, 15pts; 2. Kelvin Broad, Kinloch Mia, 19pts; 3. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Gyp, 20pts:
PM Session            Open                Judge: Jim Hussey
1. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel, Bill, 13pts; 2. Colin Pickford, ? 14pts; 3. Pennant Williams,  Treuddyn, Sweep, 16pts;
4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 16pts; 5. Alastair Gilchrist, Tregeiriog, Paddy, 18pts; 6. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Jake, 19pts

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17/5/14         Talyllyn                                                                         VL
AM Session            Open            Judge:  J R Jones
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 5pts; 2. Hefin Roberts, Llansannan, Clwyd meg, 10pts; 3. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Meg, 10pts;
4. Jeff Evans, Swyddffynnon, Spot, 11pts; 5. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 16pts; 6. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 16pts
Novice
1. Jeff Evans, Swyddffynnon, Glen, 20pts; 2. Arwyn Davies, Bryneglwys, Meg, 22pts; 3. Sian Jones, Griff, 35pts; 4. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Bill, 38pts
PM Session    Open        Judge: Gerald Lewis
1. I B Jones, Capel Bangor, Joe, 8pts; 2. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Bob, 9pts; 3. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Anja, 12pts olf;
4. J R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 12pts olf; 5. Llyr Evans, Zac, 12pts; 6. Alwyn Willioams, Penmachno, Nim, 13pts
Novice
1. Rhion Owen, Llanerchymedd, Juno, 33pts; 2. Cyril Humphreys, Pennal, Bet, 43pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17/5/14         South Shropshire                                                    VL
 AM     Open                                   Judge: Cyril Roberts
 1. Paul Tomkins, Dash, 10; 2. Kevin Evans, Jim, 14; 3. Ian Jones, Tom, 18
4. Hugh Francis, Mist, 19;
5. Stan Harden, Bob, 20; 6. Ian Jones, Ted, 22:
Novice:
1. Paul Tomkins, Dash, 10; 2. Stan Harden, Bob, 20; 3. David Williams, Bob, 26; 4. Mervyn Lewis, Moss, 27:
PM            Open                 Judge: Kevin Evans
1. David Evans, Moss, 10; . Cyril Roberts, Roy, 16; 3. Glyn Jones, Cap, 17
4. John Lightfoot, Cap, 18; 5. Yvonne Abrey, Meg, 20; 6. Pennant Williams, Sweep, 21
Novice:
1. Alastair Gilchrist, Jock, 25; 2. Harcourt Lloyd, Nip, 29; 3. Colin Gordon, Maid, 30; 4. John Lightfoot, Spot, 32:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11/5/14        Bala                                                                                        VL
AM Session          Open             Judge: Arthur Roberts
1. Hefin Roberts, Llansannan, Clwyd Meg, 9pts; 2. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Monty, 12pts; 3. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 13pts;
4. Cyril Roberts, Llanwrin, Meg, 14pts; 5. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 15pts; 6. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Jan, 16pts:
Novice
1. Hefin Roberts, Llansannan, Clwyd Meg, 9pts; 2. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 13pts; 3. Brynle Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 25pts;
4. Alan von Dinther, Wirswall, Jake, 271/2pts
PM Session                 Open            Judge: Stan Morgan
1. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 1pt; 2. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel GM, Bill, 2pts; 3. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Scott, 6pts;
4. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Meg, 7pts; 5. Arwel Owen, Penygroes, Glenys, 8pts olf; 6. Alan Ll Jones, Bala, Spot, 8pts olf
Novice
1. Iolo Jones, Llanfuhangel, Bill, 2pts; 2. Meirion Jones, Welshpool, Sue, 17pts; 3. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Omega Jess, 18pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       
10/5/14        Dolfor                                                                                            VL
AM               Open                 Judge: Meirion  WilliamsGwyn Jones, Penmachno Roy 24 8
 1. Aurwen Price, Llandrindod, Lyn, 20pts; 2. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 24pts; 3. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Omega Mari,25pts olf;
4. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Ben, 25pts; 5. John Bowen, Tenby, Belle, 29pts olf; 6. Venn Davies, Moss, 29pts
Novice
1. M Lewis, Talgarth, Gel, 34pts; 2. Aled Owen, Corwen, Roy, 37pts; 3. Lia Ris, Nell, 46pts;
4. M Lewis, Moss, 46pts; 5. Emyr Lloyd, Llanshystud, Tan, 48pts:
PM                Open                    Judge: Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla
1. IB Jones, Capel Bangor, Joe, 18pts; 2. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Glyn, 19pts; 3. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 21pts;
4. Eirian Morgan, Aberystwyth, Spot, 22pts; 5. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Nip, 24pts olf; 6. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 24pts:
Novice
1. Roy Jones, Llanafan, Roy, 23pts; 2. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Nip, 24pts olf; 3. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 24pts;
4. J Griffith, Drift, 25pts, 5. Iolo Jones, Llanfihangel, Bill, 27pts; 6. Emyr Lloyd, llanrhystud, Sal, 28pts.    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10/5/14        Felindre                                                                                            VL
AM Session       Open:       Judge: Mark Bufton
1. DL Evans, Don, 18pts olf, 2. IB Jones, Capel Bangor, Tim, 18pts; 3. John Bowen, Meg, 19pts olf; 
4. Harcourt lloyd, Trefeglwys, Nip, 19pts; 5. Christine Hall, Star, 23pts olf; 6. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Eryri Jim, 23pts olf
Novice
1. Harcourt Lloyd, Trefeglwys, Nip, 19pts; 2. Christine Hall, Star, 23pts olf; 3. Louise Amos, Merlo, 23pts olf
PM Session        Open:         Judge: Claire Ridge  
1. Karin Haker, Rob, 8pts; 2. Vic Morris, Clun, Peg, 10pts; 3. Louse Amos, Kohl, 14pts;
4. John Bowen, Belle, 17pts; 5. John Bowen, Jet, 20pts; 6. Irwell Evans, Jess, 21pts
Novice
1. Vic Morris, Clun, Peg, 10pts; 2. Louise Amos, Kohl, 14pts; 3. Meirion Williams, Welshpool, Sue, 22pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 
3/5/14          Ta
lysarn (Nantlle Vale)                                                                       VL
AM Session      Open:
     Judge: Aled Owen, Corwen  
1. Kerstin Schwarze, Prion, Brenig Bob, 7pts; 2, Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 12pts; 3. John R Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 16pts
4. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Ben, 18pts; 5. Ieuan Williams, Abersoch, Bet, 20pts; 6. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Gem, 22pts.
PM Session         Open      Judge: Eric Williams, Bethesda
1. Kerstin Schwarze, Prion, Brenig Kliff, 6pts; 2. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Sweep, 7pts; 3. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Bill, 8pts; 
4. Gwyn Jones, Penmachno, Roy, 9pts; 5. Gwyn Lightfoot, Llandegla, Mari, 9.5pts; 6. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Prince, 10pts

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------   
              
26/4/14        Garndolbenmaen (Cwm Pennant)                                             VL       
Open  
1. Medwyn Evans, Dolgellau, Meg, 8pts; 2. Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn, Groesfaen Roy, 9pts; 3. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Roy, 9pts;
4. Kevin Dodd, Malpas, Ben, 9pts; 5. Vaughan Hughes, Anglesey, Black, 11pts; 6. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Roy, 12pts.
Novice:
1. Morris Evans, Pentrefelin, Fflos, 13pts; 2. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 14pts; 3. Arwel Owen, Penisarwaen, Spot, 16pts;
4. Brynley Williams, Ysgeifiog, Bob, 18pts; 5. Bryn Davies, Bryneglwys, Cap, 21pts; 6. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Bet.
PM Open
1. Gwenllian Pyrs, Padog, Eryri Meg, 5pts; 2. Tecwyn Evans, Gwalchmai, Spot, 7pts; 3. JR Griffith, Talysarn, Sam, 9pts;
4. Dylan Davies, Abergynolwyn, Wolf, 13pts; 5. Emrys Jones, Bermo, Mona, 15pts; 6. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Bet, 17pts
Novice
1, Hafgan Puw, Bermo, Gelert, 14pts; 2. Emrys jones, Bermo, Mona, 15pts; 3. Cyril Humphries, Pennal, Bet, 17pts,
4. Hefin Evans, Bermo, Lad, 18pts; 5. Alastair Gilchrist, Tre Geiliog, Jock, 20pts; 6. Hugh Francis, Llanfyllin, Cap, 21pts
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------4 

 4/4/14                       Llanystumdwy    
Open                           Judge: Eric Williams
1. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Moss, 16pts;  2. Alwyn Williams, Penmachno, Nim, 19pts; 3. Gwynfor Owen, Llanerchymedd, Ben, 25pts
4. Pennant Willaims, Treuddyn, Don, 26pts; 5. John Lightfoot, Llandegla, Cap, 29pts; 6. John Lightfoot, llandegla, Spot, 31pts:
Novice
1. Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Jen, 10pts; 2. JR Griffiths, Talysarn, Jet, 24pts; Pennant Williams, Treuddyn, Don, 26pts

TRIALS RESULTS

2014 RESULTS
aaaaaaaaaaaaiii