Main Border Collies
 Int and Nat Winners

DATE TRIAL VENUE DOG ISDS NO. HANDLER
2014
 Kilbegnet, Glengregg Silver, 327528, James McGee (I) 586
Res Int. Greg, 294366, Kevin Evans (W) 573
442 E Northleach, Wisp, 288030, James Howard, 199 (163)
443 I Burt, Co Donegal, Mozz, 295386, John Maginn 198
444 S Galashiels, Ban, 298674, Julie Hill, 209
445 W Selattyn, Meg, 312166, Medwyn Evans 206 (194)
2013 Stoneleigh Park, Mo 295102, Ian Brownlie (S) 501
Res Int. Jody 290743, Nigel Watkins, (W) 498
438 E Devon,Sweep 293085, R Hutchinson 183/163
437 I Roscommon, Dan (Ben) 306925 J McLaughlin 164/
436 S Kintore, Aberdeen, Jim 316751, M Shearer 198/
435 W Penybont, Jimmy 303638, K Evans 205/208

2012 Bonvilston, Boredale Gus 291031, Ian Brownlie, (S)
Res Int. Robert Ellis, Mirk, (W)
434 E Carnforth Meg      Ben Smith 180  77/100
433 I Pettigo Sam       Toddy Lamb 184
432 S Strathaven Boredale Gus 291031, Ian Brownlie 196
431 W Berriew Chip 293558 Arthur Roberts 197  76/100
430 2011 Int Tain Spot 273432 E Morgan (W)   352 / 583
Res Int Greg 294366 K Evans  (W) 570
429 E Boxhill  Sally 266490 A Kyme 212/206
428 I Baltinglass Chief 295079 R Reid 201/179
427 S Jedburgh Joe 272330 B Dalziel  206
426 W Llanteg  Greg 294366 Kevin Evans 194/201
425 2010 Int Antrim, Cap 270159 Michael Gallagher (I)  394 / 526
Res Int Graham Powell, (W) Gwen  273024     523
424 E Alnwick Milo 266887Matt Watson  182 /176 
23 I  Ballywillwill   Craig 280659  Frankie McCullough  191/183
422 S Balinluig Roci 291351 Scott Renwick    188
421 W Bryneglwys  Floss 254392 Nigel Watkins  210/210
420 2009 Int Lanark Dewi Tweed 278783  Richard Millichap (W) 547
Res: Mark Elliot Gail 267762 (E)  524
419 E Bill 270765 Eamonn Lawless 180/145 runoff
418 I Kilcoran Dark 279582 Simon Mosse 204
417 S Annan Joe 272330  Bobby Dalziel 197
416 W Llanafan Fawr Clwyd Nell 254027  Gwyn Jones 198/190
415 2008 Int Abergele Mirk 272009 Kevin Evans (W)              595
Res Int Alan Ll Jones  Bet 257506 (W)
414 E Dovedale Killiebrae Laddie 262753 Derek Scrimgeour 209
413 I  Limavady Glen 272639 Saemus Gallaher  193                         
412 S Ballantrae Rob 268845 Stuart Davidson 190/220                  
411 W Pwllheli  Bet 257506 Alan Ll Jones 208/187
410 2007 Int Kilkenny Roy 266416 Aled Owen  (W)             469
Res Int R M Millichap (W) Taddymoor Cap 248705 , 451    
409E Stokesley Mirk 267336 Paul Turnbull  120/140pts
408 I Aclare Becca 264339 John P McGee    188pts
407 S Fearn Lark 255000 Andy D Carnegie  189
406 W Bonvilston, Ben 254118  Glyn L Jones  198
405 2006 Int Kelso Joe 272330 Bobby Dalziel  (S)                   559
Res Int Julie Hill (S) Tess 239591,    468
404 E Kirkby Lonsdale Jim 257351 Ray Edwards   199
403 I Loughguile Gail 243928 Tommy Long   184
402 S Kinross Bess 258474 Ian Brownlie   200
401 W Nannerch Fynnydd Bonnie 233361 Paul Tomkins  183 
400 2005 Int Ross on Wye Spot 253845 Neil Mc Vicar  (S)    521
Res Int J P McGee (I) Becca 264339
399 E Alnwick York 231220 Gordon Watt  187
398 I Bunclody Becca 264339 John McGee  208
397 S Campbelltown Cap 242891 Duncan Robertson  199 
396 W Tregaron Floss 254392 Nigel Watkins  192

395 2004 Int Gelli Aur Craig 249897 Toddy Lambe  (I)          608  
Res Int J H Wilson (S) Maid 243708
394 E Peacehaven Monty 257223 Michael longton  194
393 I Pettigo Dan 255212 Con McGarry  212
392 S Sanquhar Spot 262341 Bobby Dalziel  188
391 W Chirk Spot 213415 Calvin Jones   200
390 2003 Int Stranraer Maid 243708 John H Wilson   (S)      468  
Res Int R M Millichap (W) Ben 224339
389 E Bolton Abbey Moss 243300 Derek Lloyd  212
388 I Blythe Dunedin gem 221683 John J Brennan 194
387 S Annan Tib 235613 Michael Shearer   202
386 W Glan Usk Mac 245166 Merfyn Price  200
385 2002 Int Seaforde Star 211076 Stuart Davidson  (S)        493  
384 E Merton Glen 236700 Vic Morris  203
383 I Isle of Man Snow 217480 Andrew Corrigan   196 
382 S Jedburgh Jill 209369 Duncan Robertson  201
381 W Anglesey Peg 222975 Nigel Watkins 206
2001 No Trials due to Foot & Mouth Disease
380 2000 Int Armathwaite Bob 224454 Aled Owen   (W)      535
Res Int Thomas longton (E) Lucky 216081
379 E Knaresborough Kate 214648 Richard Roper  187
378 I Larne Scoot 223995 Denis Birchall 195
377 S Cawdor Tib 235613 Michael Shearer 204
376 W Haverfordwest Roy 200199 Aled Owen 196
375 1999 Int Aberystwyth Roy 200199 Aled Owen  (W)      608  
Res Int R MacDiarmid (S) Mirk 202802
374 E Kenton Skip (Moss) 198938 John Thomas
373 I Mallow King 199595 Gordon Watt
372 S Annam Whiterose Kep 228380 Stuart Davidson
371 W Abergele Roy 200199 Aled Owen 200
370 1998 Int Biggar Sweep 180949 Robert Henderson  (S)    597
Res Int R Dalziel (S) Cap 213154
369 E Ravenglass Highgate Nell 196407 Jack Chamberlain
368 I Limavady Moss 204720 Thomas Long
367 S Braco Rob 207718 John H Wilson
366 W Bassaleg Lad 214439 Medwyn Evans
365 1997 Int Thurles Jan 200425 Frank Cashen   (I)               520
Res Int Aled owen (W) Roy 200199
364 E Holkham Hall Rob 213912 Richard Montgomery
363 I Crehelp Jan 188256 Denis Birchall
362 S Eddleston Jan 202044 George Gardner
361 W Llanfihangel Meg 172212 Hefin Jones 199
360 1996 Int Chatsworth Moss 175220 Julie Simpson (S) (365)
Res Int R B Henderson (S) Sweep 180949
359 E Wooler Leverton Tweed 179103 Harold Loates 182
358 I Loughguile Jan 188256 Denis Birchall 198
357 S Strathaven Rob 207718 John H Wilson
356 W Llandrindod Wells Taff 195858 Gwyn Jones  202 
355 1995 Int Mostyn Craig 188525 Stuart Davidson (S)
Res Int A LL Jones (W) Awel 200894
354 E Weldon Cap 181379 R Roper203
353 I Blessington Jan 188256 Denis Birchall  199 
352 S Kilmartin Dot 180149 Robert Dalziel
351 W Pennal Meg 172212 Hefin Jones 211 1/2
350 1994 Int Monymusk Spot 161819 John H Wilson  (S)    571
Res Int V Morris, (E) Mac 183767
349 E Northleach Mac 183767 Victor Morris
348 I Crumlin Glen 172708 John McGinn
347 S Kelso Don 180779 John MacKillop
346 W Llandeilo Cap 186954 Arwyn Organ 208
345 1993 Int Armathwaite Nan 186565 Alistair Macrae (S)   580
Res Int P J Turnbull  Nap 188631
344 E Moorsholm Nap 188631 Paul Turnbull
343 I Skreen Lyn 168527 John MacFadden
342 S Ballantrae Sam 192693 James Wilson
341 W Llandinam Taff 177576 Bert Evans
340 1992 Int Aberystwyth Wisp 161487 Robert Dalziel  (S) (392) 614
Res Int A S MacRae (S) Corrie 153134
339 E Lonsdale Gem 147666 Thomas W Longton
338 I Baronscourt Flash 2 180639 Martin O'Niell
337 S Thurso Wisp 161487 Robert Dalziel
336 W Bassaleg Fly 163488 Eurwyn Daniel
335 1991 Int Lanark Spot 161819 John Wilson  (S) (323)
Res Int R MacDiarmid (S) Cap 163425
334 E Ambleside Nap 131097 Thomas Brownrigg
333 I Bunclody Maid 169072 Robert Goligher
332 S Dalcross Gwen 160435 Julie Deptford
331 W Dolgellau Black 144068 John Lightfoot
330 1990 Int Alnwick Queen 152483 Gwyn Jones (W) (430.5) 618
Res Int A S MacRae (S) Bute 178106
329 E Dorking Craig 148254 John Harrison 211
328 I Kesh Nell 146196 Toddy Lambe 197
327 S Paisley Glen 143941 Joe McRobert 210
326 W Blaenglowon Meg 135659 Hefin Jones 202
325 1989 Int Port Talbot Wisp 161487 Bobby Dalziel   (S)
Res Int J J Templeton (S) Roy 114678
324 E Worksop Jim 150661 Harry Huddleston
323 I Cashel Pip 124578 Tim Flood
322 S Dumfries Chief (Craig) 120006 Stuart Davidson
321 W Bala Rock 162204 Meirion Owen 216
320 1988 Int Blairathol Spot 152290 Meirion Jones  (W)      572
Res Int J Chamberlain (E) Sam 132832
319 E Malton Laddie 151099 B. Dodd
318 I Castlewellan Pip 124578 Tim Flood
317 S Troon Moss 138632 Stuart Davidson 198
316 W Machynlleth Meg 135659 Hefin Jones202
315 1987 Int Woburn Abbey Davy 131049 Sidney Price  (E) 631
Res Int J H Wilson (S) Peg 125220
314 E Byford Davy 131049 Sidney Price
313 I Eustace Craig 118161 E. Feeney
312 S Doune Jen 134760 J. Welsh
311 W Port Talbot Queen 152483 Gwyn Jones 200
310 1986 Int Beaumaris Bess 101142 Thomas W Longton (E) 586
Res Int J H Wilson (S) Peg 125220
309 E Chathill Cap 142018 Jim Cropper
308 I Shanes Castle Meg 126291 John Brennan
307 S Eddleston Dryden Joe 104626 Bobby Dalziel
306 W Talsarnau Spotan 134842 Hugh Owen 209
305 1985 Int Lockerbie Don 122367 J.P.McKenzie (S)
Res Int JJ Templeton (S) Roy 114678
304 E Peterborough Bess 101142 Thomas W Longton
303 I Douglas IOM Eve 112604 Denis Birchall
302 S Monymusk Roy 114678 JJ Templeton
301 W Newbridge on Wye, Ben 129820 Aled Owen
 

2005  Tullamore, Ireland
21 countries represented
1. York  231220  Gordon Watt  Eng 507
2. Peg 222975  Nigel Watkins  Wales 505
3. Glen 244489  Serge Van der Zweep Neth 481
2002   Bala, Wales
13 countries represented
1. Bob 224454   Aled Owen   Wales 544
2. Sid 244412    Jim Cropper   Eng 543
2. Roy 232153    Serge van der Zweep Neth 535
148 1952 Int Inverness Chip 4924 D W Daniel (W)
147 E Loughborough Lad 4453 C Holmes
146 S Paisley Vic 4368 D Murray
145 W Swansea Wally 4361 William (Bill) F Miles
144 1951 Int Blackpool Pat 4203 E Ashton Priestley (E)
143 E Wetherby Roy 11 5406 John H Holliday
142 S Inverness Whitehope Tib 6903 John M Wilson
141 W Prestatyn Don 6644 Griff Pugh
140 1950 Int Ruthin Mirk 5176 J M Wilson (S)
139 E Bakewell Mossie 6235 Tom Longton
138 S Dunoon Mirk 4438 J M Wilson
137 W Llandrindod Wells Sweep 5096 W Harris
136 1949 Int Ayr Chip 4924 D W Daniel (W)
135 E Morecambe Dot 4844 Tim Longton
134 S Perth Ben 4931 J R Millar
133 W Porthcawl Sweep 4204 W J Evans
132 1948 Int Worcester Glen 3940 J M Wilson (S)
131 E Alnwick Fan 4424 J Thorp
130 S Musselburgh Sweep 3834 W J Hislop
129 W Machynlleth Jaff 4313 R (Dick) J Hughes
128 1947 Int Cardiff Spot 3624 John Gilchrist (S)
127 E Macclesfield barney 4365 A Hayton
126 S Stranraer Drift 4380 J R Millar
125 W Criccieth Lad 3091 R O Williams
124 1946 Int Edinburgh Glen 3940 J M Wilson(S)
123 E Ilkley Mac 4418 W B Bagshaw
122 S Stirling Glen 3940 J M Wilson
121 W Llanfairfechan Jaff 4313 R (Dick) J Hughes
120 1939 Int No trial
119 E Windermere Bet 2398 W D Renwick
118 S Peebles Nell 1627 J M Wilson
117 W Llanfairfechan Moss 2206 L J Humphries

116 1938 Int Southport Jed 1 1492 W J Wallace (E)
115 E Ilkley Kep 1654 J Renwick
114 S Kelso Sweep 1962 D Murray
113 W Margam Kate 2601 W (Bill) F Miles
112 1937 Int Cardiff Roy 1665 J M Wilson (S)
111 E Keswick Pat 2219 M Hayton
110 S Peebles Roy 1665 J M Wilson
109 W Caernarfon Jaff 2598 R H Williams
108 1936 Int Ayr Roy 1665 J M Wilson (S)
107 E Liverpool Fly 1764 A G Liddle
106 S Helenburgh Nell 1627 J M Wilson
105 W Swansea Nett 989 D W Davies
104 1935 Int Blackpool Jaff 2 2199 John Jones (W)
103 E Newcastle Kep 1654 J Renwick
102 S Helenburgh Nell 1627 J M Wilson
101 W Beaumaris Fly 1574 John Jones
100 1934 Int Cardiff Roy 1665 J M Wilson (S)
99 E Ilkley Fly 1764 A G Liddle
98 S Pitlochry Ken 1477 Alex Millar
97 W Llandrindod Wells Lad 990 L J Humphries
96 1933 Int Ayr Chip 672 George Whiting (W)
95 E Ilkley Jed 1492 William J Wallace
94 S Aberlady Nickey 1823 J M Wilson
93 W Margam Moss 2206 L J Humphries
92 1932 Int Scarborough Queen 533 Walter B Telfer (E)
91 E Keswick Jess 818 W B Bagshaw
90 S Beattock Craig 1048 J M Wilson
89 W Conway Blackie 1635 John Jones
88 1931 Int Llandudno Jess 1007 John Thorp (E)
87 E Keswick Moss 569 J B Bagshaw
86 S Aberlady Craig 1048 J M Wilson
85 W Welshpool Lad 990 L J Humphries
84 1930 Int Ayr Craig 1048 J M Wilson (S)
83 E Welbeck Hemp 1006 E Priestley
82 S Callander Ben 891 Alex Millar
81 W Cardiff Toss 464 L J Humphries
80 1929 Int Hexham Corby 338 S E Barry (E)
79 E Hexham Queen 533 Walter Telfer
78 S hareshawmuir Mirk 836 Alex Millar
77 W Llandrindod Wells Toss 464 L J Humphries
76 1928 Int Llandudno Fly 824 J M Wilson (S)
75 E Skipton Jess 818 W B Bagshaw
74 S Haddington Mirk 836 Alex millar
73 W Llandrindod Wells Laddie 867 R J Hughes
72 1927 Int Stirling Lad 305 J B Bagshaw (E)
71 E Lancaster Queen 533 Walter Telfer
70 S Stranraer Spot 303 Alex Millar
69 W Aberystwyth Spot 615 E Morris
68 1926 Int York Glen 698 Mark Hayton (E)
67 E Lancaster Queen 533 Walter B Telfer
66 S Stirling Spot 303 Alex Millar
65 W Aberystwyth Spot 615 E Morris
64 1925 Int Criccieth Spot 303 Alexander Millar (S)
63 E Newcastle Lad 305 J B Bagshaw
62 S Stirling Spot 303 Alex Millar
61 W Machynlleth Juno 618 E Pritchard
60 1924 Int Ayr Jaff 1 379 Thomas Roberts (W)
59 E Newcastle Haig 252 Adam Telfer
58 S Haddington Tot 155 Alex Millar
57 W Talybont on Usk Jaff 379 Thomas Roberts
56 1923 Int York Spot 308 G P Brown (S)
55 E Lowther Castle Moss 233 Ernest Priestley
54 S Haddington Spot 308 G P Brown
53 W Bala Jaff 379 Thomas Roberts
52 1922 Int Criccieth Meg 306 William Wallace (E)
1922. WALES JOINED INTERNATIONAL
51 E York Moss 233 Ernest Priestley
50 S Lanark Spot 303 Alex Millar
49 W Llandudno Laddie 406 J Pritchard

48 1921 Int Ayr Haig 252 Adam Telfer (E)
47 E
46 S
45 W

44 1920 Int Hexham Hemp 2 307 S C Batty(E)
43 E
42 S
41 W

40 1919 Int Lanark Midge 152 Walter B Telfer (E)
39 E
38 S
37 W

1915 -1918 No trials due to war  
36 1914 Int Falkirk Don 17 Thomas Armstrong (E)
35 E
34 S
33 W

32 1913 Int Morpeth Lad T P Brown (S)
31 E
30 S
29 W

28 1912 Int Perth Sweep 21 Thomas Armstrong (E)
27 E
26 S
25 W

24 1911 Int North Berwick Don 17 Thomas Armstrong (E)
23 E
22 S
21 W

20 1910 Int Carlisle Sweep 21 Adam Telfer (E)
19 E
18 S
17 W

16 1909 Int Perth Kep 13 J Scott(S)
15 E
14 S
13 W

12 1908 Int Edinburgh Kep 13 J Scott (S)
11 E
10 S
09 W

08 1907 Int Hawick Moss W Wallace (E)
07 E
06 S
05 W

04 1906 Int Gullane Don R Sandilands (S)
03 E
02 S
01 W
190 1962 Int Beaumaris Garry 17690 A T Lloyd (W)
189 E Worcester Don 13392 WJ Evans
188 I Bangor Bess 17145 G L Pennefather
187 S Golspie Ben 16449 T Bonella
186 W Brecon Glen 17251 Alan Jones

185 1961 Int Ayr Roy 15393 Alan Jones (W)
1961 N. IRELAND JOINED INTERNATIONAL

184 E Windermere Jim 12967 Wils Hardisty
183 I Glenarm Snip 10677 J W McKee
182 S Stirling Jim 12572 W J Hislop
181 W Dolgellau Roy 15393 Alan Jones
180 1960 Int Blackpool Ken 13306 Eurwyn Daniel (W)
179 E York Sweep 11115 E Ashton Priestley
178 S Aberdeen Nell 12743 R Short
177 W Margam Glen 7395 W J Thomas

176 1959 Int Cardiff Ben 13879 Meirion Jones (W)
175 E Chatsworth Tweed 9601 W J Evans
174 S Paisley Sweep 13146 W J Hislop
173 W Pwllheli Roy 15393 Alan Jones

172 1958 Int Dundee Tweed 9601 W J Evans (E)
171 E Torquay Moss 7971 W J Evans
170 S Kelso Laddie 8049 W Goodfellow
169 W Machynlleth Ben 11401 William Jones
168 1957 Int Loughborough Moss 11029 John H Holliday (E)
167 E Carlisle Queen 8810 J K Gorst
166 S Dunoon Roy 8993 John J Templeton
165 W Criccieth Glen 7395 W J Thomas

164 1956 Int Llandudno Moss 6805 George R Redpath (E)
163 E Hereford Mossie 6235 Tom Longton
162 S Golspie Ben 16449 T Bonella
161 W Haverfordwest Glen 7690 Harry Greenslade
160 1955 Int Edinburgh Bill 9040 J M Wilson (S)
159 E Darlington Jim 10071 E Ashton Priestley
158 S Stirling Whitehope Nap 8685 J M Wilson
157 W Beaumaris Glen 7690 Harry Greenslade
156 1954 Int Worcester Mirk 5444 J MacDonald(S)
155 E Spilsby Sweep 5594 J Denniff
154 S Aberdeen Spot 6775 WR Little
153 W Chepstow Nell 8739 G Owen
152 1953 Int Cardiff Roy 7696 WJ Evans (w)
151 E Keswick Bet 6260 J K Gorst
150 S Helensburgh Tam 7032 J R Millar
149 W Caernarfon Laddie 4362 Griff Pugh

DATE TRIAL VENUE DOG ISDS NO. HANDLER

200 1964 Int Drymen Craig 15445 Lesley Suter (W)
199 E Alnwick Moss 14902 E F Morgan
198 I Crebilly Buff 23069 J Brady
197 S Girvan Gael 14463 Thompson McKnight
196 W Aberystwyth Gwen 19455 E Norman Davies
195 1963 Int York Juno 17815 Herbert Worthington (W)
194 E Salisbury Ben 12953 W J Evans
193 I Barenscourt Whitehope Corrie 13706 J W McKee
192 S Lanark Laddie 13204 J Hogarth
191 W Ruthin Vickey 15968 Selwyn Jones

 
2008  Llandeilo, Wales
  22 countries represented
1. Roy   266416 Aled Owen, Wales 583 (61)
2. Nell  262620 Ron Snoek, Neth  583 (60)
3. Jim  264685  Stuart Davidson, Scot  567

Individual wins 1906 - 2010
Aled Owen  (W)  3 wins   with 3 different dogs ...Trained  3    Int dogs  
Bobby Dalziel (S) 3 Wins  with 2 different  dogs ..Trained  2    Int dogs
Johnny Wilson (S)3 wins   with 2  different dogs ..Trained  2    Int dogs
Gwyn Jones (W)  3 wins   with 3 different dogs ...Trained  4    Int dogs (incl. Bosworth Coon)
J M Wilson (S)     9 wins   with 6 different dogs ..Trained  6     Int dogs          
Thomas Armstrong (E) 3 wins with 2 different dogs..Trained 2 Int dogs

Following won twice:

WJ Evans (W/E), D W Daniel (W), Meirion Jones (W), E Wyn Edwards (W),
Stuart Davidson (S), WJ Wallace (E), J Scott (S), WB Telfer (E), A Telfer (E)

280 1980 Int Bala Jen 93965 T. Watson (S)
Res Int E E Owen (W)  Jess 72952
279 E Tackley Dart 92163 A Foster
278 I The Curragh Sweep 87666 J Hartford Logan
277 S Thornhill Ben 88284 Stuart Davidson
276 W Tywyn Bwlch Taff 113243 H Glyn Jones

275 1979 Int Stranraer Zac 66166 Raymond McPherson (E )
Res Int JJ Templeton (S) Moss103923 
274 E Penrith Wiston Jill 79096 Harold Loates
273 I Clonmany Flash 106580 Tim Flood
272 S Kilmartin Mirk 67512 Robert Shennan
271 W Llyswen Craig 67343 Meirion Jones
270 1978 Int Chatsworth Mirk 67512 Robert. Shennan (S)
Res Int G Rogerson  Spot 85699
269 E Worksop Ben 02094 Kenny Brehmer
268 I Newton Stewart Scot 57965 Tim Flood
267 S Earlston Nan 85606 David Shennan
266 W Beaumaris Cymro 82447 E Norman Davies 205
265 1977 Int Brecon Craig 59425 John Thomas  (W)     
Res Int Alan Jones (W) Craig 72737              
264 E Chathill Flash 79000 Miss J. Hardisty
263 I Gleneally Jim 67676 J Hartford Logan
262 S Doune Connie 84203 W Rae
261 W Aberystwyth Craig 59425 John Thomas
260 1976 Int Lockerbie Shep 73360 Gwyn Jones (W) 388 1/2 / 450
Res Int DD Shennon (S) Fly 73340
259 E Chatsworth Chip 62102 Llyr Evans
258 I Peel IOM Gay 69947 M Graham
257 S Golspie Meg 63230 David Shennan
256 W Talsarnau Craig 72737 Alan Jones

255 1975 Int York Zac 66166 Raymond McPherson (E)
Res Int H Glyn Jones (W) Gel 63023
254 E Wantage Mirk 68102 J James
253 I Crebilly Cosy 70560 Tim Flood
252 S Troon Mirk 52844 Jock Richardson
251 W Carew Lad 54209 Herbert J Worthington
250 1974 Int Kilmartin Bill 51654 Gwyn Jones (W)
Res Int G L Hutton (E) Nip 68389
249 E Leek Roy 54175 Tim Longton
248 I Fermoy Jim 67676 Hartford Logan
247 S Earlston Glen 62253 D MacDonald
246 W Ruthin Toss 61152 A G Jones
245 1973 Int Bala Gel 63023 H Glyn Jones (W)
Res Int J. Cropper, (E) Clyde 49960
244 E Ambleside Bill 39521 T Eric Elliott
243 I Onchan IOM Bosworth Jim 52007 J Brady
242 S Dundee June 59734 William Cormack
241 W New Quay Nell 65799 Mel Page
240 1972 Int Newcastle Cap 50543 John J Templeton (S )
Res Int H Huddleston (E) Udale Sim 52690
239 E Cottesbrooke Udale Sim 52690 Harry Huddleston
238 I Clonmany Bosworth Jim 52007 J Brady
237 S Lockerbie Ben 56646 D McTeir
236 W Towyn Moss 41957 R D Nicholls

  235 1971 Int Cardiff Glen 47241 Jock Murray (S)
234 E Middlesborough Nap 43986 Raymond MacPherson 233 I 233 I Gortin Rock 36024 J McSwiggan
232 S Aberdeen Mirk 28776 Thompson McKnight
231 W Machynlleth Lad 44675 Alan Jones
230 1970 Int Kilmartin Wiston Bill 36391 David McTeir (S)
229 E Manchester Glen 11 48637 Tim Longton
228 I IOM Gyp 33128 J Brady
227 S Haddington Nell 53708 Peter Hetherington
226 W Newport Sweep 23470 Mel Page

225 1969 Int Chester Bett 40428 Harry Huddleston (E)
224 E Hungerford Bosworth Coon 34186 Llyr Evans
223 I Castlewellan Cap 24328 Hartford Logan
222 S Troon Ken 11 18754 J R Millar
221 W Bala Sally 46413 L R Suter

220 1968 Int Towyn Bosworth Coon 34186 Llyr Evans (E)
219 E Darlington Moss11 28996 J H Holliday
218 I Tallaght Moy 42363 Hartford Logan
217 S Dornoch Queen 24078 J Kerr
216 W Abergavenny Roy 11 38227 J M Baker
215 1967 Int Stirling Gael 14463 Thompson McKnight (S)
214 E Dovedale Maid 28779 W M Cook
213 I Bangor Buff 23069 J Brady
212 S Kelso Jock 21994 A McMillan
211 W Machynlleth Juno 17815 Herbert Worthington
210 1966 Int Chester Ken 17166 Tim Longton (E)
209 E Blackpool Ken 17166 Tim Longton
208 I Glenealy Bess 17145 G L Pennefather
207 S Kilmartin Spot 24981 John Gilchrist
206 W Carmarthen Nap 18186 W H Goodwin

205 1965 Int Cardiff Wiston Cap 31154 Jock Richardson (S)
1965 EIRE JOINED INTERNATIONAL

204 E Leicester Snip 16879 Tim Longton
203 I Limavady Nell 16949 J F Mullan
202 S Inverness Spot 24981 John Glichrist
201 W Towyn Nip 17278 E Wyn Edwards 
 

300 1984 Int York Turk 118169 Wilfred Reed (W)  609
Res Int T Flood (I) Pip 124578
299 E Mottram Hall Moss 131207 A. Elliott
298 I Mahon Bridge Pip 124578 Tim Flood
297 S Glasgow Mirk 96612 Alistair Macrae
296 W Llangedwyn Glen 113361 Jack Burke
295 1983 Int Aberystwyth Jess 88627 Thomas (Tot) Longton (E)
Res Int J R Thomas (W) Cap 91526
294 E Northleach Jim 103518 Dereck W Lloyd
293 I Baronscourt Shep 109351 J. Irvine
292 S Bonchester Bridge Roy 114678 John J Templeton
291 W Abergavenny Don 106096 George Williams
290 1982 Int Blairathol Bill 78263 E Wyn Edwards (W)
Res Int H G Jones (W) Bwlch Taff 113243
289 E Raby Casle Penpell Bess 107127 S H Thomas
288 I Bennetsbridge Glen 109694 George Lutton
287 S Strathaven Roy 114678 John J Templeton
286 W St Asaph Cap 108145 Mel Page
285 1981 Int Armathwaite Bill 78263 E Wyn Edwards (W)
Res Int R C MacPhearson (E) Cap 109820
284 E Bolton Abbey Tweed 96630 Tim Longton
283 I Shanes Castle Nell 99019 D O'Sullivan
282 S Glamis Star 109497 J H Logan
281 W Llandeilo Bwlch Taff 113243 H Glyn Jones
   

DATE TRIAL VENUE DOG ISDS NO. HANDLER

2011 Lowther, Cumbria
 countries represented
1. Becca  264339  James McGee, Ire (613) 
2. Eve   289397    Serge van der Zweep Neth (577)
3. Cap   270159    Michael Galagher Ire (565)
2011 Lowther, Cumbria
 25 countries represented
1. Bob, 285788, Michael Shearer, Scot, (691)
2. Greg, 294366, Kevin Evans, Wal, (683) 
3.Sweep, Richard Hutchinson, Eng, (676)
aaaaaaaaaaaaiii